Ricky Wilde

Real Name:
Richard James Reginald Steven Smith
Profile:
Ricky Wilde (born 6 November 1961) is a British songwriter, musician and record producer. He is the father of Scarlett Wilde, son of Marty Wilde, brother of Kim Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and uncle of Rose Fowler (2). Also credited as 'Ricki Wilde'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

DL 25 544 Ricky Wilde - I Am An Astronaut album art Ricky Wilde I Am An Astronaut (Single) UK Records DL 25 544 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
UK 18 Ricky Wilde - I Am An Astronaut album art Ricky Wilde I Am An Astronaut(7", Single) UK Records UK 18 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
45-49013 Ricky Wilde - April Love album art Ricky Wilde April Love (Single) UK Records 45-49013 US 1973 Sell This Version
UK 42 Ricky Wilde - Do It Again, A Little Bit Slower album art Ricky Wilde Do It Again, A Little Bit Slower (Single) UK Records UK 42 UK 1973 Sell This Version
UK 59 Ricky Wilde - Mrs. Malinski album art Ricky Wilde Mrs. Malinski UK Records UK 59 UK 1974 Sell This Version
5N-49024-DJ Ricky Wilde - I Wanna Go To A Disco album art Ricky Wilde I Wanna Go To A Disco (Single) UK Records 5N-49024-DJ US 1974 Sell This Version
DL 25 620 Ricky Wilde - Teen Wave album art Ricky Wilde Teen Wave (Single) UK Records DL 25 620 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
45-49021 Ricky Wilde - Cassette Blues / Teen Wave album art Ricky Wilde Cassette Blues / Teen Wave(7") UK Records 45-49021 US 1974 Sell This Version
none Ricky Wilde - Pop Don't Stop  album art Kim Wilde with Ricky Wilde Kim Wilde with Ricky Wilde - Pop Don't Stop (Single) Wildeflower Records none UK & Europe 2018