JON (2)

Real Name:
Shoko Uehara
Profile:
Japanese woman that dresses up in a wolf or dog costume and plays the pump organ, and occasionally other instruments, such as the musical saw. Born April 30, 1972 in Okinawa. Currently resident in Tokyo.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JON (2) - Jon album art JON (2) Jon (Album) OZ Disc Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PGS-006 JON (2) おチョナンさん(Cass) Perfect Gas Stamp PGS-006 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TZ 7210 JON (2) - Smoke album art JON (2) Smoke(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7210 US 1996 Sell This Version
MIMI-004 JON (2) - (     ) album art JON (2) & Utsunomiä* JON (2) & Utsunomiä* - ( )(CD, Album) Hören MIMI-004 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PZD-066 JON (2) - カセット盤 album art JON (2) カセット盤(CD, Album) Oz Disc PZD-066 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
EBD-016, MIMI-018 JON (2) - ジョン(犬)から、へっこむdisc凹 album art JON (2) ジョン(犬)から、へっこむdisc凹(CD, Album) Enban, Hören EBD-016, MIMI-018 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none JON (2) - Jon's Abstract Harmonium album art Jon Uehara Organ Explosion* Jon's Abstract Harmonium(CDr, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RFD-12 JON (2) - 男の世界 album art ジョン(犬)* 男の世界(7") 赤富士 RFD-12 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

none JON (2) - Dog On The TV album art ジョン (犬)* Dog On The TV(DVDr) Enban none Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ME-006 JON (2) - ジョンの黒いツブ album art JON (2) ジョンの黒いツブ(VHS, NTSC) Augen ME-006 Japan Unknown Sell This Version