Akira Sudou

Real Name:
須藤和美
Profile:
Japanese singer-songwriter. Born November 4, 1971 in Gunma. She first performed under her real name Kazumi Sudou (須藤和美), releasing two singles and two albums before changing her name to Akira Sudou (須藤あきら) in 1994. She has also released three albums as AS Sekiria.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2394530]

Artist

Akira Sudou Discography Tracks

Albums

EGCL-5 Akira Sudou - Night And Day album art Akira Sudou Night And Day(CD, Album) Eastern Gale EGCL-5 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
EGCL-1 Akira Sudou - My Self album art Akira Sudou My Self(CD, Album) Eastern Gale EGCL-1 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
EGCL-8 Akira Sudou - Pandora = パンドラ album art Akira Sudou = 須藤あきら* Akira Sudou = 須藤あきら* - Pandora = パンドラ(CD, Album) Eastern Gale EGCL-8 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
APCA-182 Akira Sudou - United State Of Mind album art Akira Sudou United State Of Mind(CD, Album) Bandai Music APCA-182 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AMDY-5131 Akira Sudou - The Face Of Love album art Eric Martin (2) & Akira Sudou Eric Martin (2) & Akira Sudou - The Face Of Love(CD, Mini, Single) Atlantic AMDY-5131 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VIDL-30222 Akira Sudou - Waiting For You album art Akira Sudou Waiting For You(CD, Mini, Single) Victor VIDL-30222 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VIDL-30221 Akira Sudou - Y'Know album art Akira Sudou Y'Know(CD, Mini, Single) Victor VIDL-30221 Japan 1998 Sell This Version