Tomokazu Sugimoto

Real Name:
杉本 智和 (Sugimoto Tomokazu)
Profile:
Japanese jazz bassist. Born in Funabashi, Chiba on November 6, 1968.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

TOCJ-5597~9 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Jazz Workshop presents Pandora album art Various Various - Jazz Workshop presents Pandora(3xCD, Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5597~9 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPC6-10015 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Afro Blue - Purple Noon "Black & Blue" Remixes (House / Drum'N Bass... Selection) album art Yasushi Ide Presents Lonesome Echo Strings Someday (Somewhere Mix) Yasushi Ide Presents Lonesome Echo Strings - Afro Blue - Purple Noon "Black & Blue" Remixes (House / Drum'N Bass... Selection)(CD, Album) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10015 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Honeyflash album art Silva (3) One Night Samba and 1 more… Silva (3) - Honeyflash (Album) Boogaloo (2) Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - The Other Side Of Absolute Ego album art ACO Aishi Ta Anata Ha Tsuyoi Hito (Electric Sheep Mix) ACO - The Other Side Of Absolute Ego (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Meets The World album art Yasushi Ide Presents Lonesome Echo Strings Someday (Kyoto Jazz Massive Unreleased Mix) and 1 more… Yasushi Ide Presents Lonesome Echo Strings - Meets The World Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions France 2000 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Reworks From Japan album art Jazzanova Fedime's Flight (Kyoto Jazz Massive Rework) Jazzanova - Reworks From Japan Jazzanova Compost Records (JCR) Germany 2001 Sell This Version
VACV-1040 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Palette album art Kei Akagi Kei Akagi - Palette(CD, Album) One Voice (4) VACV-1040 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2008 Tomokazu Sugimoto - On The Move album art Masabumi Kikuchi Trio* Masabumi Kikuchi Trio* - On The Move(CD, Album) Verve Records UCCJ-2008 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AICT 1307 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Soul Scramble:  Tribute Collaboration Album album art Various The View From Her Room Various - Soul Scramble: Tribute Collaboration Album(CD, Comp) Tribute Link., SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1307 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Love album art Chie Ayado Chie Ayado - Love (Album) EWE Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Organ Language album art Organ Language Organic Language Part 1 And Part 2 Organ Language - Organ Language (Album) Revirth Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Spirit Of The Sun album art Kyoto Jazz Massive Shine and 3 more… Kyoto Jazz Massive - Spirit Of The Sun (Album) Compost Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
UICZ-3010 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Hajime Yoshizawa album art Hajime Yoshizawa Queen Never Die Hajime Yoshizawa - Hajime Yoshizawa(CD, Album) Universal UICZ-3010 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
COMPOST 120-1 Tomokazu Sugimoto - The Brightness Of These Days album art Kyoto Jazz Massive The Brightness Of These Days (Original) Kyoto Jazz Massive - The Brightness Of These Days(12") Compost Records COMPOST 120-1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ESP-007 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Sleepwalker album art Sleep Walker Sleep Walker - Sleepwalker(2x12", Album) Especial Records ESP-007 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
EC3816 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Yambou album art Jazzinho Sim Ou Não (Sleepwalker Remix) Jazzinho - Yambou(12") Ecco.Chamber EC3816 Austria 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5181 Tomokazu Sugimoto - The Room - 10th Anniversary (Brown) album art Various Walts For Moe Various - The Room - 10th Anniversary (Brown)(12", Comp) SMEJ Associated Records AIJL 5181 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
LASCD-0031 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Light Years album art Calm Calm - Light Years(Hybrid, DualDisc, Single) Lastrum LASCD-0031 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - The Voyage / Into The Sun album art Sleepwalker* Sleepwalker* - The Voyage / Into The Sun Especial Records, Especial Records Japan 2004 Sell This Version
LACD-0065~66 Tomokazu Sugimoto - The Cowardly Boy Ain't Stand Alone At Yebisu The Garden Hall album art Calm Featuring Moonage Electric Big Band Calm Featuring Moonage Electric Big Band - The Cowardly Boy Ain't Stand Alone At Yebisu The Garden Hall(2xCD, Album, Mixed) Lastrum LACD-0065~66 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
JSPCD-K1000 Tomokazu Sugimoto - アナクロラリー album art Gagle アナクロラリー Gagle - アナクロラリー(CD, Maxi) Jazzy Sport JSPCD-K1000 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - Pouring album art Yuichiro Kato Lanquidity and 1 more… Yuichiro Kato - Pouring (Album) Music Conception Japan 2005 Sell This Version
JSV-004 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Anakurorari / Yeah Y'all album art Gagle / DJ Mitsu The Beats Gagle / DJ Mitsu The Beats - Anakurorari / Yeah Y'all(12") Jazzy Sport JSV-004 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
PGDV-K1001 Tomokazu Sugimoto - Welcome To Sanctuary Blue album art Stax Groove Ai-No-Umi Stax Groove - Welcome To Sanctuary Blue(DVD-V) Planetgroove PGDV-K1001 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tomokazu Sugimoto - 10th Anniversary album art Kyoto Jazz Massive Eclipse and 2 more… Kyoto Jazz Massive - 10th Anniversary (Comp) Compost Records Russia 2006 Sell This Version