Denis Mamadou Cuspert

Real Name:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert
Profile:
Former Ghanaian (gangsta) rapper, older brother of Lil' Deso. Born in 1975 in Berlin-Kreuzberg. At the end of 2010 he quit his rapper career and is now an islamic preacher, called "Abou Maleeq", later "Abu Talha al-Almani". He releases Naschid music in German language. German officials say that his videos and speeches contain inflammatory rhetoric that promotes violence.

Denis Cuspert was known to be affiliated with Austrian born al-Qaeda affiliate Muhammad Mahmoud who, as of August 2012, was reported to have fled to Egypt to establish a German Salafist colony which seeks to impose Sharia law in Germany. Furthermore, it has also been reported that Cuspert, after being under observation by German authorities in Berlin, had also managed to flee to Egypt.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2395795]

Artist

Denis Mamadou Cuspert Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SL003-2 Denis Mamadou Cuspert - Schwarzer Engel album art Deso Dogg Deso Dogg - Schwarzer Engel(CD, Album) Streetlife Entertainment SL003-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SL 002, LS 002 Denis Mamadou Cuspert - Traumfabrik album art Kaisa (2) & Hassmonstas* Nazi Tot 3 (as D.M. Cuspert) Kaisa (2) & Hassmonstas* - Traumfabrik(CD, Album, Enh) Streetlife Entertainment, Streetlife Entertainment SL 002, LS 002 Germany 2006 Sell This Version