Alison Uttley

Real Name:
Alice Jane Uttley
Profile:
British writer of over 100 books. She is now best known for her children's series about Little Grey Rabbit, and Sam Pig. Born Alice Taylor at Castle Top Farm, near Cromford, Derbyshire on17 December 1884. Died 7 May 1976.
Sites:
[a2396348]

Artist

Alison Uttley Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1510 Alison Uttley - Little Grey Rabbit's Christmas And Little Grey Rabbit Goes To Sea album art Alison Uttley Little Grey Rabbit's Christmas And Little Grey Rabbit Goes To Sea(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1510 US 1976 Sell This Version
GGS 1237 Alison Uttley - Country Capers album art Alison Uttley Country Capers(LP) Astor GGS 1237 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alison Uttley - The Great Adventure Of Hare album art Alison Uttley, Marjorie Westbury Alison Uttley, Marjorie Westbury - The Great Adventure Of Hare (EP) Delysé, Delysé UK 1963 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley - How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail album art Alison Uttley How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail (EP) Children's Record Guild Of New Zealand New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley - The Story Of Fuzzypeg The Hedgehog album art Alison Uttley The Story Of Fuzzypeg The Hedgehog (Single, EP) Delysé UK 1963 Sell This Version
DEL 121 Alison Uttley - The Squirrel, The Hare And The Little Grey Rabbit album art Alison Uttley The Squirrel, The Hare And The Little Grey Rabbit(7") Delysé DEL 121 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley - Sam Pig In Love album art Alison Uttley Sam Pig In Love Delysé, Delysé UK 1964 Sell This Version
DEL 134 Alison Uttley - How Many Miles To Babylon? album art Alison Uttley How Many Miles To Babylon?(7") Delysé DEL 134 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley - The Squirrel, The Hare And Little Grey Rabbit album art Alison Uttley, Marjorie Westbury Alison Uttley, Marjorie Westbury - The Squirrel, The Hare And Little Grey Rabbit (EP) World Record Club, Children's Record Guild Of Australia Australia 1965 Sell This Version
DEL 170 Alison Uttley - Sam Pig And The Honey Bees album art Alison Uttley, David Davis (4) Alison Uttley, David Davis (4) - Sam Pig And The Honey Bees(7", EP) Delysé DEL 170 UK 1966 Sell This Version
DEL 169 Alison Uttley - Sam Pig And The Water Baby album art Alison Uttley, David Davis (4) Alison Uttley, David Davis (4) - Sam Pig And The Water Baby(7") Delysé DEL 169 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley - Snug And Serena Count Twelve album art Alison Uttley Snug And Serena Count Twelve (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley / David Davis (4) Alison Uttley / David Davis (4) - Little Red Fox And The Magic Moon (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley Snug And Serena Go To Town (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Alison Uttley / David Davis (4) Alison Uttley / David Davis (4) - Little Red Fox And The Wicked Uncle (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1967 Sell This Version
7EG 8660 Alison Uttley - Billy Bobtail / The Rabbits Go Hunting album art Alison Uttley, Jean Sutcliffe Alison Uttley, Jean Sutcliffe - Billy Bobtail / The Rabbits Go Hunting(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8660 UK Unknown Sell This Version