Jan Jedlička

Real Name:
Vladimir Jan Jedlička
Profile:
Czech visual artist, born 1944 in Prague.
Variations:
[a2396601]

Artist

Jan Jedlička Discography Tracks

Visual

ECM New Series 1471, 437 199-2, ECM 1471 Jan Jedlička - Vom Winde Beweint / Konzert Für Viola Und Orchester album art Giya Kancheli, Alfred Schnittke, Kim Kashkashian, Dennis Russell Davies Giya Kancheli, Alfred Schnittke, Kim Kashkashian, Dennis Russell Davies - Vom Winde Beweint / Konzert Für Viola Und Orchester(CD, Album) ECM New Series, ECM New Series, ECM Records, ECM Records ECM New Series 1471, 437 199-2, ECM 1471 US 1992 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Twelve Moons album art Jan Garbarek Group Jan Garbarek Group - Twelve Moons (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Vita Nova album art Gavin Bryars Gavin Bryars - Vita Nova (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Madar album art Jan Garbarek / Anouar Brahem / Shaukat Hussain* Jan Garbarek / Anouar Brahem / Shaukat Hussain* - Madar (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - The Sea album art Ketil Bjørnstad / David Darling / Terje Rypdal / Jon Christensen Ketil Bjørnstad / David Darling / Terje Rypdal / Jon Christensen - The Sea (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Visible World album art Jan Garbarek Jan Garbarek - Visible World (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records France 1996 Sell This Version
ECM 1539, 449 508-2, ECM New Series 1539 Jan Jedlička - Dvořák / Janáček / Eben album art Prague Chamber Choir / Josef Pancík* - Dvořák* / Janáček* / Eben* Prague Chamber Choir / Josef Pancík* - Dvořák* / Janáček* / Eben* - Dvořák / Janáček / Eben(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1539, 449 508-2, ECM New Series 1539 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - The Sea II album art Ketil Bjørnstad / David Darling / Jon Christensen / Terje Rypdal Ketil Bjørnstad / David Darling / Jon Christensen / Terje Rypdal - The Sea II (Album) ECM Records, BMG Classics Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - War Orphans album art Bobo Stenson Trio Bobo Stenson Trio - War Orphans (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - From The Green Hill album art Tomasz Stanko* Tomasz Stanko* - From The Green Hill (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
ECM 1693, 547 209-2 Jan Jedlička - Drawn Inward album art Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Ensemble Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Ensemble - Drawn Inward(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1693, 547 209-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ECM 1691, 547 190-2 Jan Jedlička - A Long Time Ago album art Kenny Wheeler Kenny Wheeler - A Long Time Ago(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1691, 547 190-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - A Recollection album art Leoš Janáček - András Schiff Leoš Janáček - András Schiff - A Recollection (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series US 2001 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Andsoitisaid (Come Take A Walk Through The Mind Of...) album art Declaime Declaime - Andsoitisaid (Come Take A Walk Through The Mind Of...) (Album) Groove Attack Productions, Superrappin Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ECM 1762, 013 998-2 Jan Jedlička - Xieyi album art Anders Jormin Anders Jormin - Xieyi(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1762, 013 998-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Invisible Nature album art John Surman / Jack DeJohnette John Surman / Jack DeJohnette - Invisible Nature (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 2002 Sell This Version
ECM 1771, 461 812-2, ECM New Series 1771 Jan Jedlička - Der Bote album art Alexei Lubimov Alexei Lubimov - Der Bote(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1771, 461 812-2, ECM New Series 1771 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ECM 1776, 461 898-2, ECM New Series 1776 Jan Jedlička - Leggiero, Pesante album art Valentin Silvestrov Valentin Silvestrov - Leggiero, Pesante(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1776, 461 898-2, ECM New Series 1776 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Care-Charming Sleep album art The Dowland Project - John Potter (2) The Dowland Project - John Potter (2) - Care-Charming Sleep (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Goldberg Variations album art András Schiff - J. S. Bach* András Schiff - J. S. Bach* - Goldberg Variations (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series US 2003 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Chants, Hymns And Dances album art Gurdjieff* / Tsabropoulos* - Anja Lechner, Vassilis Tsabropoulos Gurdjieff* / Tsabropoulos* - Anja Lechner, Vassilis Tsabropoulos - Chants, Hymns And Dances (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series US 2004 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - In Praise Of Dreams album art Jan Garbarek Jan Garbarek - In Praise Of Dreams (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Complete Music For Piano And Violoncello album art András Schiff, Miklós Perényi - Ludwig van Beethoven András Schiff, Miklós Perényi - Ludwig van Beethoven - Complete Music For Piano And Violoncello (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series US 2004 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - The Piano Sonatas, Volume I - Sonatas Opp. 2 And 7 album art Ludwig van Beethoven - András Schiff Ludwig van Beethoven - András Schiff - The Piano Sonatas, Volume I - Sonatas Opp. 2 And 7 (Album) ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Jan Jedlička - Nuove Musiche album art Rolf Lislevand Rolf Lislevand - Nuove Musiche (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2006 Sell This Version