Kathleen Raine

Real Name:
Kathleen Jessie Raine
Profile:
Kathleen Raine, CBE (born June 14, 1908, Ilford, Essex, England – died July 6, 2003) was a British poet, critic and scholar.
Sites:
[a2397518]

Artist

Kathleen Raine Discography Tracks

Compilations

RG 517 Kathleen Raine - The Poet Speaks (Record Seven) album art Various The Eternal Child and 1 more… Various - The Poet Speaks (Record Seven)(LP, Comp) Argo (2) RG 517 UK 1967 Sell This Version