W. Eugene Smith

Real Name:
William Eugene Smith
Profile:
American photographer, born 30 December 1918 in Wichita, Kansas, USA and died 15 October 1978 in Tucson, Arizona.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2398511]

Artist

Visual

W. Eugene Smith - Monk. album art Monk* Monk* - Monk. (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2320 W. Eugene Smith - "Fatha" album art The New Earl Hines Trio* The New Earl Hines Trio* - "Fatha"(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Columbia CL 2320 US 1965 Sell This Version
CL 2560 W. Eugene Smith - A Time For Love album art Tony Bennett Tony Bennett - A Time For Love(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CL 2560 US 1966 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Violin Concerto / Romance For Violin And Orchestra album art Dvořák* - Isaac Stern, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* Dvořák* - Isaac Stern, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* - Violin Concerto / Romance For Violin And Orchestra (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1966 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Shades Of Time album art Pozo Seco Pozo Seco - Shades Of Time (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Monk's Greatest Hits album art Thelonious Monk Thelonious Monk - Monk's Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
M4 32504 W. Eugene Smith - The 100th Anniversary album art Charles Ives Charles Ives - The 100th Anniversary(5xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) Columbia Masterworks M4 32504 US 1974 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Teaching You The Fear album art Really Red Really Red - Teaching You The Fear (Album) C.I.A. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Jazz album art Tony Bennett Tony Bennett - Jazz (Album, Comp) Columbia Australia 1987 Sell This Version
D 101392 W. Eugene Smith - American Originals (String Quartets) album art Ives* · Barber* - Emerson String Quartet Ives* · Barber* - Emerson String Quartet - American Originals (String Quartets)(CD, Club) Deutsche Grammophon D 101392 US 1992 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Sober album art Slaves On Dope Slaves On Dope - Sober (EP, MiniAlbum) Uplift Records (3) Canada 1993 Sell This Version
WAR 006, GERN 006 W. Eugene Smith - Protestant album art Rorschach (2) Rorschach (2) - Protestant(LP, Album) Wardance, Gern Blandsten WAR 006, GERN 006 US 1993 Sell This Version
0630-14638-2 W. Eugene Smith - Piano Sonata No. 2 "Concord" / Three Quarter-Tone Pieces album art Charles Ives - Alexei Lubimov, Pierre-Laurent Aimard Charles Ives - Alexei Lubimov, Pierre-Laurent Aimard - Piano Sonata No. 2 "Concord" / Three Quarter-Tone Pieces(CD, Album) Erato 0630-14638-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - Gutter Queen album art Cable (5) Cable (5) - Gutter Queen (Album) Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - An American Journey album art Charles Ives - Michael Tilson Thomas, San Francisco Symphony*, San Francisco Symphony Chorus, Thomas Hampson Charles Ives - Michael Tilson Thomas, San Francisco Symphony*, San Francisco Symphony Chorus, Thomas Hampson - An American Journey RCA Victor Group, RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Europe 2002 Sell This Version
S3K 87703 W. Eugene Smith - A State Of Wonder • The Complete Goldberg Variations 1955 & 1981 album art Glenn Gould Glenn Gould - A State Of Wonder • The Complete Goldberg Variations 1955 & 1981(3xCD, Comp, RM) Sony Classical, Legacy S3K 87703 US 2002 Sell This Version
87026-2 W. Eugene Smith - Blood From Stars album art Joe Henry Joe Henry - Blood From Stars(CD, Album, Dig) Anti- 87026-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
W. Eugene Smith - The Best Of The Cutting Edge 1965-1966 album art Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - The Best Of The Cutting Edge 1965-1966 (Comp, Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2015 Sell This Version