Cornell Capa

Real Name:
Kornell Friedmann
Profile:
Hungary-born American photographer, born 10 April 1918 in Budapest, Hungary and died 23 May 2008 in Manhattan, New York, USA. Younger brother of Robert Capa who founded Magnum Photos.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2399417]

Artist

Visual

ZTV 68916 Cornell Capa - Reading From "Starting From San Francisco" album art Lawrence Ferlinghetti Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Reading From "Starting From San Francisco"(7", + 8) New Directions Publishing ZTV 68916 US 1961 Sell This Version
SD 8152, 8152 Cornell Capa - I Can Tell album art John Hammond* John Hammond* - I Can Tell (Album, Comp) Atlantic, Atlantic SD 8152, 8152 US 1967 Sell This Version
9 72091-2 Cornell Capa - West Indies: An Island Carnival album art Krister Malm Krister Malm - West Indies: An Island Carnival Elektra Nonesuch 9 72091-2 US 1991 Sell This Version