Dave Vanian

Real Name:
David Lett
Profile:
English musician, born October 12, 1956 in Hemel Hempstead, England, UK. Lead singer for The Damned. He is married to Patricia Morrison.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PIPE 2 Dave Vanian - Miniatures (A Sequence Of Fifty-One Tiny Masterpieces Edited By Morgan-Fisher) album art Various Night Touch Various - Miniatures (A Sequence Of Fifty-One Tiny Masterpieces Edited By Morgan-Fisher) (Album) Pipe PIPE 2 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

KAM 014, kam 014 Dave Vanian - The Whip album art Various Tenterhook Various - The Whip (Album, Comp) Kamera Records, Kamera Records KAM 014, kam 014 UK 1983 Sell This Version
99K00107 Dave Vanian - The Original Sailor Jerry Rum - Music To ........... To Vol.2 album art Various Let's Get Lost (Sailor Jerry's Story) Various - The Original Sailor Jerry Rum - Music To ........... To Vol.2(CD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label 99K00107 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CDBRED361 Dave Vanian - Miniatures One+Two album art Various Night Touch Various - Miniatures One+Two (Album) Cherry Red CDBRED361 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
CD6830 Dave Vanian - No Future album art Various China Girl Various - No Future(CD, Comp) Music Digital CD6830 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Dave Vanian - Cock's Shots & Tit's Hits - Rare Trax Vol.5 album art Various Do You Wanna Hear Punk Music? Here It Is! Various - Cock's Shots & Tit's Hits - Rare Trax Vol.5(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version