Jacques Derrida

Real Name:
Jackie Élie Derrida
Profile:
Algerian-born French philosopher, born July 15, 1930, El Biar, French Algeria - died October 8, 2004, Paris, France. His approach of deconstruction and the notion of la différance proved highly influential on (postmodernist) philosophy, literary and cultural theory.
Sites:

Compilations

Jacques Derrida - Minutes To Go! album art Various Deconstruction & Necessity Various - Minutes To Go! (Comp) Interphon Germany 1987 Sell This Version
LTM V:XV Jacques Derrida - Minutes album art Various Rationality And Irrationality and 4 more… Various - Minutes(LP, Comp) LTM (4) LTM V:XV UK 1987 Sell This Version
LTMCD 2326 Jacques Derrida - The Night Watch / Illuminus Illumina album art Various, Section XXV* Deconstruction & Necessity Various, Section XXV* - The Night Watch / Illuminus Illumina(2xCD, Album, Comp, Ltd) LTM (4) LTMCD 2326 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Mixes

MetDISCO2 Jacques Derrida - The Marcia Blaine School For Girls - School Disco Volume 2 album art Various Deconstruction And Necessity Various - The Marcia Blaine School For Girls - School Disco Volume 2(CDr, Mixed) Metal-On-Metal MetDISCO2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
no. 11 Jacques Derrida - School album art Derek Baron (2) L'Animal Que Donc Je Suis (15 Juillet 1997) Derek Baron (2) - School(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Oath of Janta no. 11 2018