Hadrianicus

Hadrianicus

Real Name:
Adrian Păun
Profile:
Electronic trance music producer with cinematic/orchestral and film score influences from Constanta, Romania. Born in May 1991, his musical background starts several years back when he was a kid. He fell in love with various epic scores from famous composers like Hans Zimmer, Howard Shore and also with the electronic sounds of Depeche Mode, DJ Project, Daft Punk, Armin Van Buuren, Paul Van Dyk, Tiesto, Paul Oakenfold and many more. Even though, Adrian had musical experience since he was a kid while playing the guitar, in early 2010s, he started producing his own music. He improved his knowledge listening to various uplifting trance producers, and continued the path through producing trance of his own style by combining it with cinematic sounds. As a producer, he had various support from known trance DJs on radio shows, and several of his releases are mentioned on various albums with labels including Abora Recordings, not to forget that he signed his own original works on some of the best trance labels out there like: Defcon Recordings, Trance All-Stars Records, and others. He can be recognized as a producer with unique and characteristic sound. For years, he tries to blend in a new style of trance and today he continues his legacy with new astonishing ideas, ready to make his stand in the scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2400146]

Artist

Hadrianicus Discography

Singles & EPs

DPRLW009 Adryann Presents Hadrianicus Adryann Presents Hadrianicus - Birth Of Hadrianicus(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Digitalphunk Records DPRLW009 South Africa 2011
DPRLW0013 Hadrianicus The Last Defence Of Our Motherland(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Digitalphunk Records DPRLW0013 South Africa 2011
DLAR245EP Hadrianicus Scourge Of The Underworld(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dirt, Lies & Audio Recordings DLAR245EP UK 2012
NUCREP020 Hadrianicus Hero Of The Republic(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) NU Communicate Recordings NUCREP020 UK 2012
DLAR276EP Hadrianicus Blades Of Glory EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dirt, Lies & Audio Recordings DLAR276EP UK 2012
DPRLW0020 Hadrianicus Messenger Of The Gods(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Digitalphunk Records DPRLW0020 South Africa 2012
DLAR391EP Hadrianicus Crux EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dirt, Lies & Audio Recordings DLAR391EP UK 2013
DLAR325EP Hadrianicus Hymn Of The Dwarves (2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dirt, Lies & Audio Recordings DLAR325EP UK 2013
ELY014 Hadrianicus Bella Venezia(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Elysium Recordings ELY014 Belgium 2014
ELY008 Hadrianicus The Battle Of Abydonia(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elysium Recordings ELY008 Belgium 2014
ELY016 Hadrianicus Quantum Of The Seas(File, MP3, Single, 320) Elysium Recordings ELY016 Belgium 2016
DEF173 Hadrianicus Armadillo / Echoes From The Future(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF173 UK 2017

Miscellaneous

DEF163 Kiran M Sajeev & Hadrianicus Kiran M Sajeev & Hadrianicus - Nienna(File, MP3, 320) Defcon Recordings DEF163 UK 2016

Videos (17) Edit