Spike Lee

Real Name:
Shelton Jackson Lee
Profile:
Born: March 20, 1957, Atlanta, Georgia

US film director originally from Atlanta, Georgia but now living in New York. Known for such films as Do The Right Thing, Malcolm X, Jungle Fever and Crooklyn. Son of jazz bassist Bill Lee (2), brother of actress Joie Lee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Spike Lee

Albums

C2V 54205, C2V-54205 Spike Lee - The Concert For New York City (To Benefit The Robin Hood Relief Fund) album art Various Come Rain Or Come Shine (Short Film) Various - The Concert For New York City (To Benefit The Robin Hood Relief Fund) Columbia, Columbia Music Video C2V 54205, C2V-54205 US 2001 Sell This Version