Spike Lee

Spike Lee

Real Name:
Shelton Jackson Lee
Born: March 20, 1957, Atlanta, Georgia

US film director originally from Atlanta, Georgia but now living in New York. Known for such films as Do The Right Thing, Malcolm X, Jungle Fever and Crooklyn. Son of jazz bassist Bill Lee, brother of actress Joie Lee.
In Groups:
Viewing All | Spike Lee

Spike Lee Discography


Various Come Rain Or Come Shine (Short Film) Various - The Concert For New York City SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises Europe 2002 Sell This Version