DJ Dag

Real Name:
Dag Lerner
Profile:
German Trance producer and DJ. Born on September 2, 1960 in Mörfelden-Walldorf, near Frankfurt am Main.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

COMPLEXX006 DJ Dag - Skatalite / Selectas Choice album art Dj Dag & Gabriel Le Mar Dj Dag & Gabriel Le Mar - Skatalite / Selectas Choice(LP) Complexx Music COMPLEXX006 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ Dag - Another Hot Day At The Bay / Stoner album art Dag* & Alan* Dag* & Alan* - Another Hot Day At The Bay / Stoner (Maxi) Frankfurt Beat Productions Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - Braveheart / Malaui album art DJ Dag & Non Eric Are Crazy Malamute DJ Dag & Non Eric Are Crazy Malamute - Braveheart / Malaui Lunatec Germany 1997 Sell This Version
STV DJ 005 DJ Dag - It's Inside My Soul album art DJ Dag It's Inside My Soul(12") Save The Vinyl STV DJ 005 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - Can't Get Enough album art DJ Dag & Non Eric Present: Crazy Malamute DJ Dag & Non Eric Present: Crazy Malamute - Can't Get Enough (Maxi) Lunatec Germany 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - Give Me A Break album art Deejay Dag* Give Me A Break Pulse Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - Latin Lovers album art DJ Dag Latin Lovers Mato Music Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - People Of The Main (Release Yourself) album art DJ Dag People Of The Main (Release Yourself) Mato Music Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - La Puta Bonita / Pimp My Bass album art Ryan Halifax & DJ Dag Ryan Halifax & DJ Dag - La Puta Bonita / Pimp My Bass 2 Tribes Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AA05369-01 DJ Dag - Full Moon (Remixes) album art DJ Dag meets Anne Clark DJ Dag meets Anne Clark - Full Moon (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Mato Music AA05369-01 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
PRZ002 DJ Dag - Sunfighter album art DJ Dag vs. Dr. Motte DJ Dag vs. Dr. Motte - Sunfighter(12") Praxxiz PRZ002 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
WP443 DJ Dag - Follow Me album art DJ Dag & Matthew Kramer DJ Dag & Matthew Kramer - Follow Me(12", Single) We Play WP443 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
DJ Dag - Zulu album art DJ Quicksilver & Dag* DJ Quicksilver & Dag* - Zulu (Single) You Love Dance Germany 2019

Compilations

743 215 4727-2 DJ Dag - Logic Trance 3 album art DJ Dag Logic Trance 3(2xCD, Comp) Logic Records 743 215 4727-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
LUNA 011-2 DJ Dag - The Collection album art DJ Dag & Non Eric Present Crazy Malamute DJ Dag & Non Eric Present Crazy Malamute - The Collection(CD, Comp) Lunatec LUNA 011-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Trip 1 DJ Dag - Techno Trance - Trip One album art Sven Väth / DJ Dag / Marc Spoon* / Jeff Mills Sven Väth / DJ Dag / Marc Spoon* / Jeff Mills - Techno Trance - Trip One(4xCass, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Universal Productions (2) Trip 1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
DJ 4 DJ Dag - Logic Records Mastermix album art DJ Dag Logic Records Mastermix(Cass, Comp, Mixed) DJ Magazine DJ 4 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none DJ Dag - The Omen album art DJ Dag The Omen(Cass, Mixed) Intelligence (2) none UK 1994 Sell This Version
LUNA 0032 DJ Dag - In The Mix - Join The Tribe album art DJ Dag In The Mix - Join The Tribe(CD, Comp, Mixed) Lunatec LUNA 0032 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
EPC 487427 2 DJ Dag - hr3 Clubnight Volume 1 album art DJ Dag hr3 Clubnight Volume 1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Epic EPC 487427 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LUNA010-2 DJ Dag - Club Mix Volume One album art DJ Dag Club Mix Volume One(CD, Comp, Mixed) Lunatec LUNA010-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ZMP004-2 DJ Dag - Club Mix Volume Two album art DJ Dag Club Mix Volume Two(CD, Comp, Mixed) Zimmer Music Productions ZMP004-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ZMP005-2 DJ Dag - Mixed Emotions album art DJ Dag Mixed Emotions(CD, Comp, Mixed) Zimmer Music Productions ZMP005-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ZMP006-2 DJ Dag - Mixed Emotions Vol. 2 - Final Live Mix At The Dorian Gray album art DJ Dag Mixed Emotions Vol. 2 - Final Live Mix At The Dorian Gray(CD, Comp, Mixed) Zimmer Music Productions ZMP006-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0000112MOM DJ Dag - Essential DJ Mixes Vol. 1 album art DJ Dag Essential DJ Mixes Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) More Music And Media 0000112MOM Germany 2003 Sell This Version