Arapu

Real Name:
Ionuț Arapu
Profile:
DJ and producer born on the 19th of August 1986 in Slatina, Romania.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Arapu

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GM007 Keep The Groove EP — Arapu Arapu & Lumieux Arapu & Lumieux - Keep The Groove EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Ginkgo Music GM007 Romania 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CJK002 113 EP — Arapu Arapu 113 EP(12", EP) CrazyJack Records CJK002 France 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TIR001 Slum EP — Arapu Arapu Slum EP(12") Te Iubesc Records TIR001 Romania 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPMS 002 Obscurantism — Arapu Arapu And Mihigh Arapu And Mihigh - Obscurantism(12") BP Mind Series BPMS 002 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Gua Limited 006 Gua Limited 006 — Arapu Arapu, Mariin Arapu, Mariin - Gua Limited 006(12", Ltd, Num) Gua Limited Gua Limited 006 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VANT001 Modulatia — Arapu Arapu Modulatia(12", EP, Ltd) Vant VANT001 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
movida011 Mdmamazing / Chivoice — Arapu Arapu Mdmamazing / Chivoice Movida Records movida011 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEML003 Esera — Arapu Arapu Esera(12", 180) Memoria Ltd MEML003 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LNR001 Pitfall EP — Arapu Arapu Pitfall EP(12", EP) Liniar LNR001 Romania 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PTX 017 Connection EP — Arapu Arapu Connection EP (EP) Pressure Traxx PTX 017 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LNR 002, LINIAR 002 Hazard — Arapu Arapu Hazard(12") Liniar, Liniar LNR 002, LINIAR 002 Romania 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UND 007 Wasted Ego — Arapu Arapu Wasted Ego Understand UND 007 Romania 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATIPICLAB 001 ATIPICLAB 001 — Arapu Arapu ATIPICLAB 001(12", EP) Atipic ATIPICLAB 001 Romania 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATMOS001 ATMOS001 — Arapu Arapu, Matei Tulbure, Piticu Arapu, Matei Tulbure, Piticu - ATMOS001(12") Atmos (2) ATMOS001 Italy 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MTMLTD002 002 — Arapu Arapu / Crihan* Arapu / Crihan* - 002(12", Lim) More Than Music MTMLTD002 Spain 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ENDZ022 Endz022 — Arapu Arapu Endz022(12") Eastenderz ENDZ022 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Playedby005 System Error EP — Arapu Arapu System Error EP (EP) Playedby Playedby005 Romania 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LNR005 Over EP — Arapu Arapu Over EP(12", EP) Liniar LNR005 Romania 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Point009  Travel In EP — Arapu Arapu Travel In EP(12", EP) Point Of View (2) Point009 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MTRZ 011 Anthology EP — Arapu Arapu Anthology EP(12", EP, 180) Metereze MTRZ 011 Romania 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NR002 Endless Lapse — Arapu Arapu, Simone Adinolfi Arapu, Simone Adinolfi - Endless Lapse(12") No Rush NR002 Italy 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONF001 CONF001 Part 1 — Arapu Arapu / Sandro Kuhne Arapu / Sandro Kuhne - CONF001 Part 1(12") Confucius Records CONF001 Switzerland 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RWX016Y Acompañado — Arapu Arapu Acompañado Rawax RWX016Y Germany 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LNR007 Maybe Baby EP — Arapu Arapu Maybe Baby EP(12") Liniar LNR007 Romania 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRR006 Back 2 Bass — Arapu Arapu Back 2 Bass(12") Midi Records Romania MRR006 Romania 2021 Sell This Version

Videos (82)

Edit