D. Ramirez

D. Ramirez

Real Name:
Dean Marriott
Profile:
House/Electro/Techno producer from Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK.
Formerly in the group The Lisa Marie Experience.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

D. Ramirez Discography

Albums

none D. Ramirez Remix & Production Showreel(CDr, Promo) Hope Recordings none UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D.Ramirez* Burnin' Up Choo Choo Limited UK 2001 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez Bounce Your DJ Choo Choo Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez Presents Venus And Mars D. Ramirez Presents Venus And Mars - You Can't Handle This Vudu Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
D.Ramirez* Pres. Venus & Mars* D.Ramirez* Pres. Venus & Mars* - You Can't Handle This Vudu Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
BRG059 Deepgroove vs. D. Ramirez Deepgroove vs. D. Ramirez - Kemical(12") Junior London BRG059 UK 2003 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez Freaque On Slave Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version
D Ramirez* Testify Thrust Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez Are You Ready? Whoop! Records, Whoop! Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
D.Ramirez* Slave Lot49 UK 2004 Sell This Version
James Mowbray & D. Ramirez James Mowbray & D. Ramirez - The Day Hip Hop Died Four:Twenty Recordings UK 2005 Sell This Version
Slave 007 D. Ramirez Venus & Mars (You Can't Handle This)(12") Slave Recordings Slave 007 UK 2005 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez La Discotek (Single) Underwater Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
FOUR:21 James Mowbray & D. Ramirez James Mowbray & D. Ramirez - I Choose Anger(12") Four:Twenty Recordings FOUR:21 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Slave 009 Tom Stephan & D. Ramirez Tom Stephan & D. Ramirez - Shake It Baby(12") Slave Recordings Slave 009 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Meat Katie & D Ramirez* Meat Katie & D Ramirez* - Stop The Revolution Pt. 2 (Single) Lot49 UK 2007 Sell This Version
James Mowbray & D. Ramirez James Mowbray & D. Ramirez - Time Fades Away (Single) Four:Twenty Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
D.Ramirez* & Mark Knight D.Ramirez* & Mark Knight - Colombian Soul EP (EP) Toolroom Trax Europe 2007 Sell This Version
D.Ramirez* + Dmitry Bobrov D.Ramirez* + Dmitry Bobrov - Pleasure Me (Single) Vendetta Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
D Ramirez* & Dirty South (2) D Ramirez* & Dirty South (2) - Shield (Single) Azuli Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez Featuring TC* D. Ramirez Featuring TC* - With Me Or Against Me Toolroom Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
AZNY270 D. Ramirez Physiological Rhythms(12") Azuli Records AZNY270 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Tolfrey* & Ramirez* Tolfrey* & Ramirez* - Bounce To Me Phonica Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Mark Knight & D Ramirez* V Underworld Mark Knight & D Ramirez* V Underworld - Downpipe (Single, Maxi) Toolroom Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
none D. Ramirez Feat. LDV (2) D. Ramirez Feat. LDV (2) - Wired EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Slave Recordings none UK 2009 Sell This Version