Real Name:
Dean Marriott
Profile:
House/Electro/Techno producer from Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK.
Formerly in the group The Lisa Marie Experience.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
BC3377 D. Ramirez - Symphonic album art Desyn Masiello Bounce Your DJ Desyn Masiello - Symphonic(CD, Mixed) DJ Magazine BC3377 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SPG 3036 D. Ramirez - The Circuit Party Volume 7 album art Various Burnin' Up (Original Mix) Various - The Circuit Party Volume 7(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) SPG MUSIC SPG 3036 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
PFB 012A / PFB 012B D. Ramirez - Warmin' Up, Firin' Off album art Various Burning Up (Drum Track) Various - Warmin' Up, Firin' Off(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry (Magazine) PFB 012A / PFB 012B UK 2002 Sell This Version
GMLP113 D. Ramirez - Ultimate Afterhours Vol. 2 ● DJ Escape album art Various Burning Up (Original Mix) Various - Ultimate Afterhours Vol. 2 ● DJ Escape(CD, Comp, Mixed) Groovilicious GMLP113 US 2002 Sell This Version
M8MAG160 / JUL02 D. Ramirez - Imprint : Choo Choo - This Is Our House....... album art Barry Gilbey Bounce Your DJ Barry Gilbey - Imprint : Choo Choo - This Is Our House.......(CD, Comp, Mixed) M8 Magazine M8MAG160 / JUL02 UK 2002 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez - Progressive Trance Vol. 2 album art DJ Бинокль You Can't Handle This (Vocal Mix) (as D Ramirez) DJ Бинокль - Progressive Trance Vol. 2 (Comp) JRC Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
BLCP-70002-2 D. Ramirez - Motion Audio album art Various Freaque On Various - Motion Audio(CD, Comp, Mixed) Blue Chip Records BLCP-70002-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez - Bedrock Breaks - Compiled And Mixed album art Meat Katie Freaque On (Danny Ramirez Twisted Vox Mix) Meat Katie - Bedrock Breaks - Compiled And Mixed (Comp) Bedrock Breaks UK 2004 Sell This Version
D. Ramirez - Y4K album art Überzone Slave (Y4K Dub) Überzone - Y4K (Comp) Distinct'ive Breaks UK 2004 Sell This Version
SMM 518514 2 D. Ramirez - Impulz - Festival '04 (From Sunset Till Sunrise) album art Ronald van Gelderen Testify (Drive Mix) Ronald van Gelderen - Impulz - Festival '04 (From Sunset Till Sunrise)(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 518514 2 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
none D. Ramirez - Connection album art djmazai* Freaque On (D.Ramirez Twisted Vox Mix) (as D.Ramirez) and 1 more… djmazai* - Connection(CD, Comp, Mixed) Star Music (7), Пoляpнaя Cтaнция, Fucktors Production none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
H52937 D. Ramirez - Find By Respect V. 01 album art DJ Kolya* Freaque On (as D.Ramirez) DJ Kolya* - Find By Respect V. 01(CD, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label H52937 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
RXCD-21056 D. Ramirez - I Love NY House album art DJ Gomi* Kemikal (Space Mix) (as D Ramirez) DJ Gomi* - I Love NY House(CD, Mixed) Rhythmedia Tribe RXCD-21056 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
07243 5570142 6 D. Ramirez - Lovers TV Vol. 4 (The Official Soundtrack) album art DJ Kurtis Freaque On (Seamus Haji Dub) DJ Kurtis - Lovers TV Vol. 4 (The Official Soundtrack)(CD, Comp, Mixed) EMI 07243 5570142 6 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
none D. Ramirez - The Essential Mix album art Darren Emerson The Rear Darren Emerson - The Essential Mix(CD, Mixed, Promo) Remix Magazine none Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
KDK00248 D. Ramirez - KautchUK album art DJ I.F.U* Venus & Mars DJ I.F.U* - KautchUK(CD, Mixed) KDK Records, Tunnel KDK00248 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
MV-006 D. Ramirez - Take Me Home album art DJ General Freaque On (Seamus Haji Remix) DJ General - Take Me Home(CD, Mixed) MacroVision Records MV-006 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
M1CD015 D. Ramirez - Moscow Nights album art Barry Gilbey Shake It Baby (Original Mix) Barry Gilbey - Moscow Nights(2xCD, Mixed, Promo) Music1st, Choo Choo Records M1CD015 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
983 584-2 D. Ramirez - Innercity 2005 album art Various The Day Hip Hop Died Various - Innercity 2005(2xCD, Mixed) Universal TV 983 584-2 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
none D. Ramirez - DJ Face Off album art Meat Katie And James Zabiela Venus & Mars (New Mix) (as D.Ramirez) Meat Katie And James Zabiela - DJ Face Off(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Magazine none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none, 0097 D. Ramirez - Have A Break album art DJ Roma Shpak* Shadowbox DJ Roma Shpak* - Have A Break(CD, Comp, Mixed) Энергетика, КаприZ none, 0097 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
none D. Ramirez - Live In Seattle album art Hybrid Stop The Revolution Hybrid - Live In Seattle(2xCDr, Mixed, Promo) Distinct'ive Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version
170 191 6 D. Ramirez - Private Fiction - Mr. Fiction Rockz album art Various I Choose Anger (H-Man Remix) Various - Private Fiction - Mr. Fiction Rockz(CD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music 170 191 6 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
MOSA058 D. Ramirez - Mixtape album art Mark Dynamix The Day Hip Hop Died Mark Dynamix - Mixtape(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound MOSA058 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
DB 243 D. Ramirez - Supalova Compilation Vol. 11 album art Various I Choose Anger (H-Man Remix) Various - Supalova Compilation Vol. 11(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dream Beat DB 243 Italy 2006 Sell This Version