El General Larguito

El General Larguito

Real Name:
Tomás Santana De La Cruz
Profile:
Born March 7, 1947 Vuelta Larga, Provincia Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic.
Died April 25, 2016, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

El General Larguito Discography Tracks

Albums

URL-329 El General Larguito Amada Mia(CD, Album) Jose Luis Records URL-329 Dominican Republic 1997 Sell This Version
JLR-221 El General Larguito Navidad Sin Mi Madre(CD, Album) Jose Luis Records JLR-221 Dominican Republic 1999 Sell This Version
BA1215 Memin El Sucesor* Y El General Larguito Memin El Sucesor* Y El General Larguito - En Vivo(CD, Album) A Tu Nivel Records, Arcoiris Records (2) BA1215 Dominican Republic 2001 Sell This Version
M-6008 El General Larguito Merengues Tipicos(CD, Album) Mundo Records M-6008 Dominican Republic 2003 Sell This Version
SR-017-2 El General Larguito ¡No Hay Problema!(CD, Album) Sosa Records (2) SR-017-2 Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version