LJ Reynolds

Real Name:
Larry James Reynolds
Profile:
Born: Saginaw, Michigan, Jan 27 1952.

Previous groups: The Relations, Chocolate Syrup (aka Larry Reynolds and Chocolate Syrup).

Current activity: Joined The Dramatics in 1973, left in 1981 and rejoined in 1986. Released six solo albums between 1981 and 2000.

Sometimes credited as Larry "Chubby" Reynolds and Larry Reynolds.

His sister, Jeannie Reynolds, was a recording artist in the 1970s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ABCD-916 LJ Reynolds - Drama V album art The Dramatics Featuring Ron Banks - Larry Demps - Willie Ford - Lenny Mayes - L.J. Reynolds* The Dramatics Featuring Ron Banks - Larry Demps - Willie Ford - Lenny Mayes - L.J. Reynolds* - Drama V (Album) ABC Records ABCD-916 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
ST-12127 LJ Reynolds - L. J. Reynolds album art L. J. Reynolds* L. J. Reynolds(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-12127 US 1981 Sell This Version
ST-12223 LJ Reynolds - Travelin' album art L.J. Reynolds* Travelin' (Album) Capitol Records ST-12223 US 1982 Sell This Version
JABLC 4, 818 479-4 LJ Reynolds - Lovin' Man album art L.J. Reynolds* Lovin' Man (Album) Mercury, Mercury JABLC 4, 818 479-4 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VIL-28095 LJ Reynolds - Tell Me You Will album art L.J. Reynolds* Tell Me You Will (Album) Fantasy VIL-28095 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
D2 71813 LJ Reynolds - L. J. Reynolds album art LJ Reynolds L. J. Reynolds (Album) Bellmark Records D2 71813 US 1991 Sell This Version
73006-2 LJ Reynolds - 2 Of A Kind album art Ron Banks & L. J. Reynolds* Ron Banks & L. J. Reynolds* - 2 Of A Kind (Album) Life Records 73006-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
VCD-3411-2 LJ Reynolds - Love Is About To Start album art L.J. Reynolds* Love Is About To Start (Album) Volt VCD-3411-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
DPK34102 LJ Reynolds - Through The Storm album art L.J. Reynolds* Through The Storm(CD, Album) Da Pitt Bull Kat Records DPK34102 US 2006 Sell This Version
CRD0977-2, 7-39242-097772-0 LJ Reynolds - The Message album art L.J. Reynolds* The Message(CD, Album) Crystal Rose, Inc, Crystal Rose, Inc CRD0977-2, 7-39242-097772-0 US 2008 Sell This Version
MCH-8171 LJ Reynolds - Get To This album art LJ Reynolds Get To This(CD, Album) Motor City Hits MCH-8171 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

717 LJ Reynolds - Call On Me album art LJ Reynolds Call On Me (Single) Mainstream Records 717 US 1970 Sell This Version
1556 LJ Reynolds - What's A Matter Baby / The Penguin Break Down album art L.J. Reynolds* & Chocolate Syrup L.J. Reynolds* & Chocolate Syrup - What's A Matter Baby / The Penguin Break Down (Single) Law-Ton Records 1556 US 1971 Sell This Version
1553 LJ Reynolds - Let One Hurt Do / Stay With Me album art L.J. Reynolds* & Chocolate Syrup L.J. Reynolds* & Chocolate Syrup - Let One Hurt Do / Stay With Me (Single) Law-Ton Records 1553 US 1971 Sell This Version
6105 014 LJ Reynolds - The Penguin Breakdown / Oo La We album art L.J. Reynolds* & Chocolate Syrup / The Young Hearts* L.J. Reynolds* & Chocolate Syrup / The Young Hearts* - The Penguin Breakdown / Oo La We (Single) Avco 6105 014 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BL 033 LJ Reynolds - All I Need / Cookin' With Nixon album art L.J. Reynolds* All I Need / Cookin' With Nixon Lady (2) BL 033 US 1972 Sell This Version
A 5035 LJ Reynolds - Key To The World / Tell Me album art L. J. Reynolds* Key To The World / Tell Me Capitol Records A 5035 US 1981 Sell This Version
4998 LJ Reynolds - Ain't No Woman Like My Baby / Why Do You Do The Things You Do album art L.J. Reynolds* Ain't No Woman Like My Baby / Why Do You Do The Things You Do (Single) Capitol Records 4998 US 1981 Sell This Version
P-B-5159 LJ Reynolds - You And Me / Trust In Me album art L.J. Reynolds* You And Me / Trust In Me Capitol Records P-B-5159 US 1982 Sell This Version
12CL 260 LJ Reynolds - Special Effects album art LJ Reynolds Special Effects (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records 12CL 260 UK 1981 Sell This Version
880 104-7 DJ LJ Reynolds - Lovin' Man album art L.J. Reynolds* Lovin' Man (Single) Mercury 880 104-7 DJ US 1984 Sell This Version
818 791-7 DJ LJ Reynolds - Touch Down / Don't Worry album art L.J. Reynolds* Touch Down / Don't Worry (Single) Mercury 818 791-7 DJ US 1984 Sell This Version
JABX DJ 4 LJ Reynolds - Don't Let Nobody Hold You Down album art L.J. Reynolds* Don't Let Nobody Hold You Down (Single) Club, Phonogram JABX DJ 4 UK 1984 Sell This Version
D-245 LJ Reynolds - Tomorrow album art L.J. Reynolds* Tomorrow (Single) Fantasy D-245 US 1985 Sell This Version
976 LJ Reynolds - Tell Me You Will / Got To Give My Love album art LJ Reynolds Tell Me You Will / Got To Give My Love (Single) Fantasy 976 US 1987 Sell This Version