Jon Hopkins

Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TAO 006 Jon Hopkins - Opalescent album art Jon Hopkins Opalescent (Album) Just Music TAO 006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TAO 010 Jon Hopkins - Contact Note album art Jon Hopkins Contact Note (Album) Just Music TAO 010 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DS015CDP Jon Hopkins - Insides album art Jon Hopkins Insides (Album) Double Six (2), Domino DS015CDP UK 2008 Sell This Version
DNO291 Jon Hopkins - Music From The Film 'Monsters' album art Jon Hopkins Music From The Film 'Monsters' (Album) Domino DNO291 US 2010 Sell This Version
WARPCD207, WARPCD207R Jon Hopkins - Small Craft On A Milk Sea album art Brian Eno With Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams Brian Eno With Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams - Small Craft On A Milk Sea (Album, EP) Warp Records, Opal Records WARPCD207, WARPCD207R UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Diamond Mine album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Diamond Mine (Album, MiniAlbum) Domino, Double Six (2) none UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
TAO 056 Jon Hopkins - How I Live Now (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jon Hopkins How I Live Now (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Just Music TAO 056 UK 2013 Sell This Version
WIG298D Jon Hopkins - Immunity album art Jon Hopkins Immunity (Album) Domino WIG298D UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Singularity album art Jon Hopkins Singularity (Album) Domino none Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jon Hopkins - Ep1 album art Jon Hopkins Ep1(CDr, EP, Promo) Just Music none UK 2005 Sell This Version
DFNC10x1002 Jon Hopkins - 10x10:02 album art Jon Hopkins / Reuben Taylor Jon Hopkins / Reuben Taylor - 10x10:02(10" + CDr + EP, Ltd) De-Fence Records DFNC10x1002 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SLP007 Jon Hopkins - The Fourth State album art Jon Hopkins The Fourth State(CDr, EP) Sounds Asleep SLP007 UK 2008 Sell This Version
DS014T Jon Hopkins - Light Through The Veins album art Jon Hopkins Light Through The Veins (Single) Double Six (2) DS014T UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Seven Gulps Of Air album art Jon Hopkins Seven Gulps Of Air (EP) Double Six (2) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
DS031D Jon Hopkins - Remixes album art Jon Hopkins Remixes (Single) Double Six (2) DS031D Europe 2010 Sell This Version
DS048D Jon Hopkins - Honest Words album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Honest Words (EP) Domino, Double Six (2), Domino, Double Six (2) DS048D Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Bats In The Attic album art King Creosote And Jon Hopkins King Creosote And Jon Hopkins - Bats In The Attic(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino, Double Six (2) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
DS042CDP, DSO42CDP Jon Hopkins - Bubble album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Bubble(CD, Single, Promo) Domino, Double Six (2), Domino, Double Six (2) DS042CDP, DSO42CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
DS058 Jon Hopkins - Missionary / John Taylor's Month Away album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Missionary / John Taylor's Month Away (Single) Domino, Double Six (2) DS058 UK 2012 Sell This Version
DS060 Jon Hopkins - Third Swan album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Third Swan (Single) Domino, Double Six (2) DS060 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
DS038TX Jon Hopkins - The Jubilee E.P. album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - The Jubilee E.P.(12", EP) Domino, Double Six (2) DS038TX UK 2012 Sell This Version
RUG526T Jon Hopkins - Open Eye Signal album art Jon Hopkins Open Eye Signal (Single) Domino RUG526T UK 2013 Sell This Version
RUG548CDP Jon Hopkins - Breathe This Air album art Jon Hopkins Featuring Purity Ring Jon Hopkins Featuring Purity Ring - Breathe This Air (Single) Domino RUG548CDP UK 2013 Sell This Version
RUG562CDP Jon Hopkins - Collider album art Jon Hopkins Collider (Single) Domino RUG562CDP UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
RUG595D Jon Hopkins - We Disappear album art Jon Hopkins We Disappear (Single) Domino RUG595D UK 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

sigurt

sigurt

June 8, 2020
Yes, he is a musical genius, no doubt his works are very thought out .
KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit