Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Jon Hopkins - Acoustic Chill album art Various Cerulean Various - Acoustic Chill (Comp) INCredible Australia & New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
SMARTCD099 Jon Hopkins - Chillout In Ibiza 3 album art Various Private Universe Various - Chillout In Ibiza 3(2xCD, Comp) Smart (3) SMARTCD099 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Red Hot & Cool album art Various Lost In Thought Various - Red Hot & Cool(CD, Comp, Promo) Red Magazine, Upfront none UK 2001 Sell This Version
GULPCD1 Jon Hopkins - Gulp Music Composers Showreel album art Various Spark and 1 more… Various - Gulp Music Composers Showreel(2xCD, Comp) Gulp Music GULPCD1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SMBOXCD4 Jon Hopkins - Chillout In Ibiza 2002 album art Various Private Universe Various - Chillout In Ibiza 2002(8xCD, Comp + Box) Smart (3) SMBOXCD4 UK 2002 Sell This Version
828765522229 Jon Hopkins - Chiller Cabinet album art Various Cold Out There Various - Chiller Cabinet(2xCD, Comp) BMG UK & Ireland 828765522229 UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
NWCD639 Jon Hopkins - Serenity - Sounds Of Spa album art Various Private Universe Various - Serenity - Sounds Of Spa(CD, Comp) New World Music Limited NWCD639 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Le Voyage Abstrait album art Raphaël Marionneau Cold Out There Raphaël Marionneau - Le Voyage Abstrait (Comp) Abstrait Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
JC1 Jon Hopkins - Just Chill album art Various Searchlight and 1 more… Various - Just Chill(CD, Comp, Promo) Just Music JC1 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
FZ6 Jon Hopkins - Electric Fence album art Various Wire Various - Electric Fence(CD, Comp) Fence Records FZ6 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Renaissance 3D: Tom Middleton album art Tom Middleton Second Sense Tom Middleton - Renaissance 3D: Tom Middleton (Comp) Renaissance UK 2008 Sell This Version
TAO 23 Jon Hopkins - The Just Music Cafe Album Acoustic & Beats 01 album art Various Fairytale and 1 more… Various - The Just Music Cafe Album Acoustic & Beats 01(2xCD, Album, Comp) Just Music TAO 23 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - A Selection Of Covers & Remixes album art James Yorkston Heron James Yorkston - A Selection Of Covers & Remixes(CDr, Comp, Promo) Domino none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Renaissance: The Masters Series Part 14 album art Dave Seaman Light Through The Veins (Ewan Pearson's Downtown Lights Remix) (Seaman's Intravenous Remodel) Dave Seaman - Renaissance: The Masters Series Part 14 (Comp) Renaissance Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
#118 / CD 27 Jon Hopkins - Groove 118 / CD 27 album art Various A Drifting Up Various - Groove 118 / CD 27(CD, Comp) Groove #118 / CD 27 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Nyt Fra Playground Music (April 2009) album art Various Light Through The Veins Various - Nyt Fra Playground Music (April 2009)(CDr, Comp, Promo) Playground Music Denmark none Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
WIGLP244 Jon Hopkins - Blood On The Tracks album art Various The Wider Sun Various - Blood On The Tracks(LP, Comp) Domino WIGLP244 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
LADOM1CDP Jon Hopkins - La Domino album art Various Vessel Various - La Domino(CD, Comp, Promo) Domino LADOM1CDP UK 2009 Sell This Version
ETHER0901 Jon Hopkins - Ether 09 album art Various Vessel Various - Ether 09(CD, Comp, Promo) PIAS UK ETHER0901 UK 2009 Sell This Version
RSR 6235 Jon Hopkins - La Planète Bleue Volume 06 album art Various A Drifting Down Various - La Planète Bleue Volume 06(CD, Comp, Dig) Radio Suisse Romande, Couleur 3, Disques Office, Les Productions RSR RSR 6235 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
100TRACKS2009 Jon Hopkins - The Top 100 Tracks Of 2009 album art Various Wire Various - The Top 100 Tracks Of 2009(100xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Bleep (2) 100TRACKS2009 UK 2010
Jon Hopkins - The Best Of 2011 (15 Tracks From Uncut's Albums Of The Year) album art Various Bats In The Attic (Unravelled) Various - The Best Of 2011 (15 Tracks From Uncut's Albums Of The Year) (Comp) Uncut (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
CD79 Jon Hopkins - Lev Festival 2011 album art Various Insides Various - Lev Festival 2011(CD, Comp, Promo) Go Mag CD79 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
DOMREAL1CDP Jon Hopkins - It's Real: A Seasonal Collection Of Music 2011 / 2012 album art Various Bats In The Attic Various - It's Real: A Seasonal Collection Of Music 2011 / 2012(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Domino DOMREAL1CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
Unseen004 Jon Hopkins - For Nihon album art Various Abandon Window Various - For Nihon(2xCD, Comp) Unseen Records Unseen004 US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit