Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Jon Hopkins - Come Here Boy album art Imogen Heap Imogen Heap - Come Here Boy (Single) Festival Records, Almo Sounds Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Opalescent album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Opalescent (Album) Just Music Australia 2001 Sell This Version
ZORA-102 Jon Hopkins - I Megaphone album art Imogen Heap Feeling Strange Imogen Heap - I Megaphone(CD, Album, Gat) Aozora Records ZORA-102 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Deepest Blue album art Deepest Blue Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Deepest Blue - Deepest Blue (Single) Data Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
MOCK003 Jon Hopkins - Absolutely Your Credit Is Excellent But In A Certain Way We Also Need Cash album art Fake Cops Fake Cops - Absolutely Your Credit Is Excellent But In A Certain Way We Also Need Cash(CD, Album) Mockingbird Records MOCK003 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
MOCK 003LP Jon Hopkins - West Coast Thunder / Absolutely Your Credit Is Excellent, But In A Certain Way We Also Need Cash album art Black Rice / Fake Cops Black Rice / Fake Cops - West Coast Thunder / Absolutely Your Credit Is Excellent, But In A Certain Way We Also Need Cash(LP, Album, Spl) Mockingbird Records MOCK 003LP Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Another Day On Earth album art Brian Eno And Then So Clear Brian Eno - Another Day On Earth (Album) Hannibal Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Ep1 album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Ep1(CDr, EP, Promo) Just Music none UK 2005 Sell This Version
DFNC10x1002 Jon Hopkins - 10x10:02 album art Jon Hopkins / Reuben Taylor Circle My Demise Jon Hopkins / Reuben Taylor - 10x10:02(10" + CDr + EP, Ltd) De-Fence Records DFNC10x1002 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - You've No Clue Do You album art King Creosote You've No Clue Do You (Single Edit) King Creosote - You've No Clue Do You (Single) Names UK 2007 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Bombshell album art King Creosote Home In A Sentence (as JH) and 12 more… King Creosote - Bombshell (Album) Names UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
NAMES 27CD Jon Hopkins - You've No Clue Do You album art King Creosote You've No Clue Do You (Single Edit) King Creosote - You've No Clue Do You(CD, Single) Names NAMES 27CD UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 Jon Hopkins - When The Haar Rolls In album art James Yorkston Heron James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In(2x10", Album + CD, Album + 2xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd, ) Domino, Domino WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - The Holy Pictures album art David Holmes The Ballad Of Sarah & Jack and 1 more… David Holmes - The Holy Pictures (Album) Mercury, Canderblinks, Universal UMC Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Viva La Vida (Prospekt's March Edition) album art Coldplay Coldplay - Viva La Vida (Prospekt's March Edition) (EP) Parlophone Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
WIGLP237 Jon Hopkins - Flick The Vs album art King Creosote Fell An Ox King Creosote - Flick The Vs(LP) Domino WIGLP237 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Come To Life album art Natalie Imbruglia = ナタリー・インブルーリア* Natalie Imbruglia = ナタリー・インブルーリア* - Come To Life (Album) Island Records, Malabar Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Small Craft On A Milk Sea album art Brian Eno With Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams Brian Eno With Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams - Small Craft On A Milk Sea (Album, EP) Warp Records, Opal Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
0602527558684 Jon Hopkins - Chocabeck album art Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* - Chocabeck(CD, Album) Universal Music Group, Polydor 0602527558684 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
5322144 Jon Hopkins - The Dogs Are Parading (The Very Best Of David Holmes) album art David Holmes The Ballad Of Sarah And Jack David Holmes - The Dogs Are Parading (The Very Best Of David Holmes)(2xCD, Comp) Canderblinks, Universal UMC 5322144 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
DS048T Jon Hopkins - Honest Words album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins Aurora Boring Alias and 2 more… King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Honest Words(12", EP) Domino, Double Six (2) DS048T Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - You & I album art The Pierces The Pierces - You & I (Album) Polydor Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Diamond Mine album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Diamond Mine (Album) Domino, Double Six (2) Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Foxlight album art Iarla Ó Lionáird Iarla Ó Lionáird - Foxlight (Album) Real World Records UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
BELLAV292 Jon Hopkins - To The Death Of Fun album art Cashier N° 9* Cashier N° 9* - To The Death Of Fun(LP, Album, Red) Bella Union BELLAV292 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit