Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
MOSCD 25 Jon Hopkins - The Chillout Annual 2002 album art Various Lost In Thought Various - The Chillout Annual 2002(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD 25 UK 2001 Sell This Version
OWM001 Jon Hopkins - Zen Connection album art Various Private Universe Various - Zen Connection(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) One World Music OWM001 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
SS02 Jon Hopkins - Bliss album art Various Inner Peace Various - Bliss(CD, Comp, Mixed) New World Music & Media SS02 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
OWM003 Jon Hopkins - Zen Connection 3 album art Various Glasstop Various - Zen Connection 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) One World Music OWM003 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
UL 1270-2 Jon Hopkins - Ultra. Chilled 05 album art Various Second Sense Various - Ultra. Chilled 05(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ultra Records UL 1270-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
TAO 015 Jon Hopkins - A Just Music Sampler album art Various Searchlight and 1 more… Various - A Just Music Sampler(CD, Mixed) Just Music TAO 015 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SEAMCD011 Jon Hopkins - Escapism 2 album art Various Nightjar and 1 more… Various - Escapism 2(CD, Mixed) Seamless Recordings SEAMCD011 UK 2006 Sell This Version
FACTOR 16 Jon Hopkins - Take Me Home... album art Various Glasstop Various - Take Me Home...(CD, Comp, Mixed) Big Chill Recordings FACTOR 16 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SEAMCD008 Jon Hopkins - Escapism 1 album art Various Circle and 2 more… Various - Escapism 1(CD, Mixed) Seamless Recordings SEAMCD008 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SC001LTD Jon Hopkins - Supperclub Addiction album art Various Circles Various - Supperclub Addiction(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) United Recordings SC001LTD Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
SC001 Various Circles Various - Supperclub Addiction(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Promo, Pla) United Recordings SC001 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
WKYCD022 Jon Hopkins - The 69 Steps - Calm Down My Selector album art Mixmaster Morris Lost In Thought Mixmaster Morris - The 69 Steps - Calm Down My Selector(CD, Comp, Mixed) Wakyo Records WKYCD022 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Creating A Mind - The Ambient Part One album art Ultraform Black & Red and 1 more… Ultraform - Creating A Mind - The Ambient Part One(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Not On Label none Sweden 2009
none Jon Hopkins - Isolatedmix 02 album art Ryan Griffin (2) Cold Out There Ryan Griffin (2) - Isolatedmix 02(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) A Strangely Isolated Place none UK 2009
MOSCD198 Jon Hopkins - Odyssey album art William Orbit Second Sense William Orbit - Odyssey(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD198 UK 2010 Sell This Version
SGUSTOK POD 005 Jon Hopkins - Sgustok Podcast 005 album art Alexander Martovsky A Drifting Up Alexander Martovsky - Sgustok Podcast 005(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Sgustok Music SGUSTOK POD 005 Belarus 2010
none Jon Hopkins - Podcast 145: James Holden album art James Holden Wire (Nathan Fake Remix) James Holden - Podcast 145: James Holden(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) XLR8R none US 2010
HCM113 Jon Hopkins - Dream Scores Part II album art :papercutz Campfire :papercutz - Dream Scores Part II(File, MP3, Mixed, 228) Headphone Commute HCM113 US 2010
none Jon Hopkins - M-C-M1 Mixtape album art DJ N-Ron* Biling/Vandergraff DJ N-Ron* - M-C-M1 Mixtape(File, MP3, Mixed, P/Unofficial, 256) Spannered none UK 2010
Groove Podcast 01 Jon Hopkins - Groove Podcast 01 album art Apparat Vessel (Four Tet Remix) Apparat - Groove Podcast 01(File, MP3, Mixed, 256) Groove Groove Podcast 01 Germany 2011
SSSP003 Jon Hopkins - SSS Podcast #003 album art Diaphane (2) Insides Diaphane (2) - SSS Podcast #003(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) SeekSickSound SSSP003 France 2011
DTPodcast175 Jon Hopkins - DTPodcast 175 album art Andrew Bayer Vessel (Four Tet Remix) Andrew Bayer - DTPodcast 175(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Data Transmission DTPodcast175 UK 2011
HCM037 Jon Hopkins - Best Of Modern Classical 2010 album art HC* Written, Forgotten HC* - Best Of Modern Classical 2010(2xFile, MP3, Mixed, 256) Headphone Commute HCM037 US 2011
ddt podcast 013 Jon Hopkins - Double D Town Podcast 13 album art Kinematics Vessel (Four Tet Remix) Kinematics - Double D Town Podcast 13(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Double D Town ddt podcast 013 Germany 2011
I LABEL CD20 Jon Hopkins - The Weird And Wonderful World Of Glitch album art Various Vessel Various - The Weird And Wonderful World Of Glitch(CD, Comp, Mixed) I Label I LABEL CD20 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit