Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Jon Hopkins - Opalescent album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Opalescent (Album) Just Music UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Red Hot & Cool album art Various Lost In Thought Various - Red Hot & Cool(CD, Comp, Promo) Red Magazine, Upfront none UK 2001 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Deepest Blue album art Deepest Blue Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Deepest Blue - Deepest Blue (Single) Data Records Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Contact Note album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Contact Note (Album) Just Music UK 2004 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Le Voyage Abstrait album art Raphaël Marionneau Cold Out There Raphaël Marionneau - Le Voyage Abstrait (Comp) Abstrait Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Ep1 album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Ep1(CDr, EP, Promo) Just Music none UK 2005 Sell This Version
DFNC10x1002 Jon Hopkins - 10x10:02 album art Jon Hopkins / Reuben Taylor Stones and 1 more… Jon Hopkins / Reuben Taylor - 10x10:02(10" + CDr + EP, Ltd) De-Fence Records DFNC10x1002 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SEAMCD011 Jon Hopkins - Escapism 2 album art Various Flicker and 2 more… Various - Escapism 2(CD, Mixed) Seamless Recordings SEAMCD011 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SEAMCD008 Jon Hopkins - Escapism 1 album art Various Circle and 2 more… Various - Escapism 1(CD, Mixed) Seamless Recordings SEAMCD008 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - You've No Clue Do You album art King Creosote You've No Clue Do You (Single Edit) and 1 more… King Creosote - You've No Clue Do You (Single) Names UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
NAMES 28 Jon Hopkins - Home In A Sentence album art King Creosote King Creosote - Home In A Sentence(7") Names NAMES 28 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Bombshell album art King Creosote Cowardly Custard and 12 more… King Creosote - Bombshell (Album) Names UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
NAMES 27CD Jon Hopkins - You've No Clue Do You album art King Creosote You've No Clue Do You (Pilooski Re-edit) and 1 more… King Creosote - You've No Clue Do You(CD, Single) Names NAMES 27CD UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
PFG103 Jon Hopkins - Come Write Me Down / Green Grows The Laurel album art The Memory Band Green Grows The Laurel (John Hopkins Remix) (as John Hopkins) The Memory Band - Come Write Me Down / Green Grows The Laurel(7") Peacefrog Records PFG103 UK 2007 Sell This Version
WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 Jon Hopkins - When The Haar Rolls In album art James Yorkston Heron James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In(2x10", Album + CD, Album + 2xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd, ) Domino, Domino WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Renaissance 3D: Tom Middleton album art Tom Middleton Second Sense Tom Middleton - Renaissance 3D: Tom Middleton (Comp) Renaissance UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Admiral album art King Creosote King Creosote - Admiral (Single) Names UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Viva La Vida Or Death And All His Friends album art Coldplay Coldplay - Viva La Vida Or Death And All His Friends (Album, EP) Parlophone UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Insides album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Insides (Album) Double Six (2), Domino USA US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Insides - Works In Progress From The Forthcoming Album album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Insides - Works In Progress From The Forthcoming Album(CD, Promo, Smplr) Just Music none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Flick The Vs album art King Creosote King Creosote - Flick The Vs (Album) Domino Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Renaissance: The Masters Series Part 14 album art Dave Seaman Light Through The Veins (Ewan Pearson's Downtown Lights Remix) (Seaman's Intravenous Remodel) Dave Seaman - Renaissance: The Masters Series Part 14 (Comp) Renaissance UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Come To Life album art Natalie Imbruglia = ナタリー・インブルーリア* Natalie Imbruglia = ナタリー・インブルーリア* - Come To Life (Album) Island Records, Malabar Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Light Through The Veins album art Jon Hopkins Jon Hopkins - Light Through The Veins (Single) Double Six (2) UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Honest Words album art King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Honest Words (EP) Domino, Double Six (2), Domino, Double Six (2) Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit