Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Jon Hopkins - Chilled Ibiza II album art Various Private Universe Various - Chilled Ibiza II Warner Music UK Ltd. UK 2001 Sell This Version
JMSAMPLER Jon Hopkins - Just Music Album Sampler album art Various Second Sense and 1 more… Various - Just Music Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Just Music JMSAMPLER UK 2004 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Global Underground Afterhours 2 album art Various Circle Various - Global Underground Afterhours 2 (Comp, Album) Global Underground (3) Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - The Big Freeze Vol. 1 album art Simon Berry Fairytale and 1 more… Simon Berry - The Big Freeze Vol. 1 (Comp) Platipus Russia 2007 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - The Just Music Cafe Album: Acoustic & Beats 01 album art Various Fairytale and 1 more… Various - The Just Music Cafe Album: Acoustic & Beats 01(2xCDr, Album, Promo) Just Music none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Domino << Rewind 2010 album art Various Monsters Theme Various - Domino << Rewind 2010(14xFile, MP3, Smplr, 192) Domino none UK 2010
EDC 1016 Jon Hopkins - Dream Logic : The Echoes Living Room Concerts Volume 16 album art Various Light Through The Veins Various - Dream Logic : The Echoes Living Room Concerts Volume 16(CD, Album) Echodiscs EDC 1016 US 2010 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - II album art Moderat Open Eye Signal Moderat - II (Comp, Album) Monkeytown Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - XPLAYMIX září 2014: Prof. Neutrino × Warp Records album art Prof. Neutrino* Complex Heaven Prof. Neutrino* - XPLAYMIX září 2014: Prof. Neutrino × Warp Records(File, MP3, P/Mixed, 128) Xplaylist none Czech Republic 2014
HOSTESS-033 Jon Hopkins - Hostess Sampler 2014 Jan - Mar album art Various Open Eye Signal (Radio Edit) Various - Hostess Sampler 2014 Jan - Mar(CD, Promo, Smplr) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited HOSTESS-033 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - LateNightTales album art David Holmes Elsewhere Anchises David Holmes - LateNightTales (Comp) LateNightTales UK 2016 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Balance Presents Patrice Bäumel album art Patrice Bäumel Journey Patrice Bäumel - Balance Presents Patrice Bäumel Balance Music (3) Australia 2016 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - XPLAYMIX 15 | 2016 album art GO MARCH Open Eye Signal GO MARCH - XPLAYMIX 15 | 2016(File, MP3, Mixtape) Xplaylist none Czech Republic 2016
Jon Hopkins - Music For A Newborn Babe Vol. 2 album art Tiefling How I Live Now Tiefling - Music For A Newborn Babe Vol. 2 Temporal-Net UK 2017 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Music For A Newborn Babe album art Tiefling Bats In The Attic and 3 more… Tiefling - Music For A Newborn Babe Temporal-Net UK 2017 Sell This Version
HOSTESS-067, HOSTESS-068 Jon Hopkins - Hostess Sampler 2018 June - July / Hostess Sampler 2018 Summer Festivals album art Various Emerald Rush (Edit) Various - Hostess Sampler 2018 June - July / Hostess Sampler 2018 Summer Festivals(2xCD, Promo, Smplr) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited, Hostess Entertainment Unlimited HOSTESS-067, HOSTESS-068 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
11 Jon Hopkins - Real Ibiza 11 album art Various Heavy Mellow - Jon Hopkins Mix Various - Real Ibiza 11(CD, Album) React 11 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 Jon Hopkins - When The Haar Rolls In album art James Yorkston Heron James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In(2x10", Album + CD, Album + 2xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd, ) Domino, Domino WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BLPBLOC12 Jon Hopkins - Bleep x Bloc.2012 album art Various Vessel Various - Bleep x Bloc.2012(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bleep (2) BLPBLOC12 UK 2012
Jon Hopkins - Goodbye Horses album art Q Lazzarus* Goodbye Horses Q Lazzarus* - Goodbye Horses (Single) Mon Amie Records US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Electronic Beats Compilation 2014 album art Various Collider Various - Electronic Beats Compilation 2014(2x12", Smplr) Electronic Beats none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - DJ-Kicks album art Michael Mayer Abandon Window (Moderat Remix) Michael Mayer - DJ-Kicks (Comp) Studio !K7 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jon Hopkins - Acoustic Chill album art Various Cerulean Various - Acoustic Chill (Comp) INCredible Australia & New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
SMARTCD099 Jon Hopkins - Chillout In Ibiza 3 album art Various Private Universe Various - Chillout In Ibiza 3(2xCD, Comp) Smart (3) SMARTCD099 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Red Hot & Cool album art Various Lost In Thought Various - Red Hot & Cool(CD, Comp, Promo) Red Magazine, Upfront none UK 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit