Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

Jon Hopkins - Deepest Blue album art Deepest Blue Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Deepest Blue - Deepest Blue (Single, Maxi) Data Records Spain 2003 Sell This Version
MOSDVD001 Jon Hopkins - The Chillout Session: Ibiza Sunsets album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Remix) Various - The Chillout Session: Ibiza Sunsets(DVD, Comp, PAL) Ministry Of Sound MOSDVD001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DECSIX012 Jon Hopkins - The Ultimate Chillout Classics Album album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - The Ultimate Chillout Classics Album(6xCD, Comp) DecaDance UK DECSIX012 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MOSCD71 Jon Hopkins - On The Beach album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Remix) Various - On The Beach(2xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD71 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MOSCD 79 Jon Hopkins - The Very Best Of The Chillout Session album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - The Very Best Of The Chillout Session(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD 79 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MOSCD77 Jon Hopkins - Late Night Sessions (Autumn Collection) album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - Late Night Sessions (Autumn Collection)(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD77 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MOSA032 Jon Hopkins - The Chillout Session: Summer Collection 2004 album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - The Chillout Session: Summer Collection 2004(2xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound MOSA032 Australia & New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
EDD 105 CD Jon Hopkins - Natural Ibiza album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - Natural Ibiza(CD, Comp, Dig) El Dance Recordings EDD 105 CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
MOSDVD002 Jon Hopkins - Pump It Up! album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - Pump It Up!(DVD-V) Ministry Of Sound MOSDVD002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - The Art Of Chill 2 album art Jon Hopkins Heavy Mellow (Jon Hopkins Remix) Jon Hopkins - The Art Of Chill 2 (Comp) Platipus UK 2005 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Bootprints album art King Creosote Vice Like Gist Of It (Jon Hopkins Remix) King Creosote - Bootprints (Single) Names UK 2005 Sell This Version
DECESS5 Jon Hopkins - The No. 1 Ibiza Chillout Album album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - The No. 1 Ibiza Chillout Album(4xCD, Comp) Decadance Recordings DECESS5 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DMP328 Chris Coco Heavy Mellow Chris Coco - Heavy Mellow Mixes(5xFile, MP3) Distinct'ive Records DMP328 UK 2005
SAM01162 Jon Hopkins - Chorlton And The Wh'Earlies album art King Creosote Vice Like Gist Of It (Jon Hopkins Remix) King Creosote - Chorlton And The Wh'Earlies(CD, Album, Promo) Names SAM01162 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Woozy With Cider album art James Yorkston Woozy With Cider - Jon Hopkins Remix James Yorkston - Woozy With Cider (Single) Domino UK 2007 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - The Big Freeze Vol. 1 album art Simon Berry Spider (Jon Hopkins Remix) Simon Berry - The Big Freeze Vol. 1 (Comp) Platipus UK 2007 Sell This Version
PFG103 Jon Hopkins - Come Write Me Down / Green Grows The Laurel album art The Memory Band Green Grows The Laurel (John Hopkins Remix) (as John Hopkins) The Memory Band - Come Write Me Down / Green Grows The Laurel(7") Peacefrog Records PFG103 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AVCD 23287 Jon Hopkins - Sound Concierge #701 Super Romantic album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Woozy With Cider (Jon Hopkins Remix) Fantastic Plastic Machine - Sound Concierge #701 Super Romantic(CD, Mixed) Avex Trax AVCD 23287 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Scene Memory Rmx album art Leo Abrahams A Different Light (Jon Hopkins Remix) Leo Abrahams - Scene Memory Rmx(5xFile, MP3, 192) Just Music none France 2007
ILABELCD05 Jon Hopkins - The Chillout Lounge album art Various Spider (Jon Hopkins Remix) Various - The Chillout Lounge(2xCD, Comp) I Label ILABELCD05 UK 2007 Sell This Version
MOSCD165 Jon Hopkins - Chilled 1991-2008 album art Various Deepest Blue (Jon Hopkins Mix) Various - Chilled 1991-2008(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD165 UK 2008 Sell This Version
TAO 23 Jon Hopkins - The Just Music Cafe Album Acoustic & Beats 01 album art Various Spider Various - The Just Music Cafe Album Acoustic & Beats 01(2xCD, Album, Comp) Just Music TAO 23 UK 2008 Sell This Version
TAO 023 Jon Hopkins - The Just Music Café Album - Acoustic & Beats 01 - Sampler album art Various Spider (Jon Hopkins Remix) Various - The Just Music Café Album - Acoustic & Beats 01 - Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Just Music TAO 023 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - The Just Music Cafe Album: Acoustic & Beats 01 album art Various Spider Various - The Just Music Cafe Album: Acoustic & Beats 01(2xCDr, Album, Promo) Just Music none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Headless Heroes album art Headless Heroes Hey, Who Really Cares? (Jon Hopkins Remix) Headless Heroes - Headless Heroes Names, Headless Heroes UK 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

KyotoPurpleSanga

KyotoPurpleSanga

October 12, 2015
There is something in his music that I never really found in anyone else. I don't know what it's, but it's heavenly, almost divine. It's good to be on earth :)
yellow_roland

yellow_roland

June 27, 2015
Rocked The Park, Pilton 2015 - good show ☺

Videos (121) Edit