Jon Hopkins

Real Name:
Jonathan Julian Hopkins
Profile:
Producer and musician who writes and performs his own melodic electronica, dance and soundtrack music.

Born 15 August 1979 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Jon Hopkins - Collider album art Jon Hopkins Collider (Single) Domino UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - We Disappear album art Jon Hopkins We Disappear (Single) Domino UK 2014 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Garden's Heart album art Natasha Khan & Jon Hopkins Natasha Khan & Jon Hopkins - Garden's Heart (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - I Remember album art Jon Hopkins I Remember LateNightTales 2015 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Emerald Rush album art Jon Hopkins Emerald Rush (Single) Domino UK 2018 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Glitter (Jon Hopkins Remix) / C O S M (Daniel Avery Remix) album art Jon Hopkins, Daniel Avery Jon Hopkins, Daniel Avery - Glitter (Jon Hopkins Remix) / C O S M (Daniel Avery Remix) (Single) Domino UK 2018 Sell This Version
Jon Hopkins - Singularity (Edit) album art Jon Hopkins Singularity (Edit) (Single) Domino UK 2018
Jon Hopkins - Everything Connected album art Jon Hopkins Everything Connected (Single) Domino UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - C O S M album art Jon Hopkins C O S M(File, WAV, Single, 24-) Domino Recording Co. Ltd. none Europe 2018
Jon Hopkins - Luminous Beings (Edit) album art Jon Hopkins Luminous Beings (Edit) (Single) Domino UK 2019

DJ Mixes

Jon Hopkins - The Art Of Chill 2 album art Jon Hopkins The Art Of Chill 2 (Comp) Platipus UK 2005 Sell This Version
Episode 19 Jon Hopkins - Episode 19 album art Gaslamp Killer* And Jon Hopkins Gaslamp Killer* And Jon Hopkins - Episode 19(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Low End Theory Episode 19 US 2011
FACT 388 Jon Hopkins - FACT Mix 388 album art Jon Hopkins FACT Mix 388(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 388 UK 2013
Jon Hopkins - LateNightTales album art Jon Hopkins LateNightTales (Album, Comp) LateNightTales UK 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

none Jon Hopkins - Light Through The Veins album art Jon Hopkins Light Through The Veins(DVDr, Promo) PIAS Spain none Spain 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jon Hopkins - 2 Forms Of Anger album art Brian Eno with Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams Brian Eno with Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams - 2 Forms Of Anger(CDr, Promo) Warp Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Jon Hopkins - Small Craft On A Milk Sea album art Brian Eno with Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams Brian Eno with Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams - Small Craft On A Milk Sea(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Warp Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none King Creosote And Jon Hopkins King Creosote And Jon Hopkins - Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2011
none Jon Hopkins - Modern Driveway album art Jon Hopkins Modern Driveway(File, WAV) Not On Label (Luke Abbott Self-Released) none UK 2012
RA.EX152 Jon Hopkins - RA.EX152 Jon Hopkins album art Jon Hopkins RA.EX152 Jon Hopkins(File, MP3, 320) Resident Advisor RA.EX152 UK 2013