Marguerite Viby

Real Name:
Ida Marguerite Steenberg Jensen Viby
Profile:
Danish actress and singer, born 25 June 1909 in Copenhagen, Denmark, died 8 April 2001 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. Mother of Susse Wold.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2406152]

Artist

Singles & EPs

X 3898 Marguerite Viby - At Elske Er At Leve / Titte Til Hinanden album art De Fire Generaler & Warny's Orkester* / Marguerite Viby & Hans W. Petersen & Warny's Orkester* De Fire Generaler & Warny's Orkester* / Marguerite Viby & Hans W. Petersen & Warny's Orkester* - At Elske Er At Leve / Titte Til Hinanden(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 3898 Denmark 1932 Sell This Version
25822 Marguerite Viby - Hot — Hot! / Jag Har Älskat Dej Så Länge Jag Kan Minnas album art Teddy Petersens Orkester*, Marguerite Viby Teddy Petersens Orkester*, Marguerite Viby - Hot — Hot! / Jag Har Älskat Dej Så Länge Jag Kan Minnas(Shellac, 10") Polydor 25822 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
XS 50995 Marguerite Viby - Funklende Stjerner album art Marguerite Viby, Tove Steines, Vald. Davids*, Knud Pheiffer Og Teddy Petersen Med Sit Orkester* Marguerite Viby, Tove Steines, Vald. Davids*, Knud Pheiffer Og Teddy Petersen Med Sit Orkester* - Funklende Stjerner(Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik XS 50995 Denmark 1942 Sell This Version
HA 70002 Marguerite Viby - Den Da', Da Dorthe Drak Dus / Jeg Nynner Paa En Sang  album art Marguerite Viby Den Da', Da Dorthe Drak Dus / Jeg Nynner Paa En Sang (Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik HA 70002 Denmark 1943 Sell This Version
HA 70004 Marguerite Viby - To Unge Hjerter / Vi - De Vaskeægte Danske Pi'er album art Marguerite Viby To Unge Hjerter / Vi - De Vaskeægte Danske Pi'er(Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik HA 70004 Denmark 1944 Sell This Version
HA 70005 Marguerite Viby - Hvad Er Jeg Uden Dig / Tingelingeling For Mig album art Marguerite Viby Med Teddy Petersen Og Hans Orkester Marguerite Viby Med Teddy Petersen Og Hans Orkester - Hvad Er Jeg Uden Dig / Tingelingeling For Mig(Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik HA 70005 Denmark 1944 Sell This Version
X 7136 Marguerite Viby - Kärleken Blir Större För Varje Da' / Jag Ser I Dina Ögon album art Marguerite Viby Med Waldimirs Orkester* Marguerite Viby Med Waldimirs Orkester* - Kärleken Blir Större För Varje Da' / Jag Ser I Dina Ögon(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 7136 Sweden 1945 Sell This Version
HA 70013 Marguerite Viby - En Lille Krog I Kærlighedens Land / Det' Vel Nok En Dejlig Dag album art Marguerite Viby En Lille Krog I Kærlighedens Land / Det' Vel Nok En Dejlig Dag(Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik HA 70013 Denmark 1946 Sell This Version
2054 176 Marguerite Viby - Dame Til PR Søges / Før Vi Fik Bil album art Marguerite Viby Og Willy Rathnow Marguerite Viby Og Willy Rathnow - Dame Til PR Søges / Før Vi Fik Bil(7", Single) Polydor 2054 176 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Marguerite Viby - Før Vi Fik Bil / Den Jazzende Husmor album art Marguerite Viby Før Vi Fik Bil / Den Jazzende Husmor (Single) Polydor, Polydor Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
X. S. 50724 Marguerite Viby - Lile Emma - Stakkels Emma / Jeg Bli'r Saa Glad Naar Solen Skinner album art Teddy Petersen Og Hans Orkester Sang: Marguerite Viby / Ellen Gottschalch Teddy Petersen Og Hans Orkester Sang: Marguerite Viby / Ellen Gottschalch - Lile Emma - Stakkels Emma / Jeg Bli'r Saa Glad Naar Solen Skinner(Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik X. S. 50724 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
EPS 5 Marguerite Viby - Synger album art Erika Voigt & Marguerite Viby Erika Voigt & Marguerite Viby - Synger(7", EP) Polyphon, Polyphon Musik EPS 5 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6403 538 Marguerite Viby - Kavalkade album art Marguerite Viby Kavalkade(LP, Comp) Philips 6403 538 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
46697CD Marguerite Viby - Før Vi Fik Bil album art Marguerite Viby Før Vi Fik Bil(CD, Comp) Elap 46697CD Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
7338, 7339, 7340, 7341 Marguerite Viby - Alle Tiders Bedste album art Liva Weel / Marguerite Viby Liva Weel / Marguerite Viby - Alle Tiders Bedste(3xCD, Comp, Box) White Puma Records, White Puma Records, White Puma Records, White Puma Records 7338, 7339, 7340, 7341 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
7341 Marguerite Viby Alle Tiders Bedste(CD, Comp) White Puma Records 7341 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit