Line Monty

Real Name:
Éliane Serfati
Profile:
Jewish Algerian singer born in Alger, Algeria, died in Paris, France, (19 August 2003, 12 December 2003 or 2004, according to various sources)
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2406526]

Artist

Albums

19788 Line Monty - Line Monty album art Line Monty Line Monty(LP, Album) Dounia 19788 France 1978 Sell This Version
3341348601458 Line Monty - Trésors De La Chanson Judéo-Arabe album art Line Monty Trésors De La Chanson Judéo-Arabe(CD, Album) Buda Musique 3341348601458 France 2001 Sell This Version
OS 25 Line Monty - Laissez-Moi Vivre (Line Monty Chante En Français) album art Line Monty Laissez-Moi Vivre (Line Monty Chante En Français)(LP, Album) OSI Disques OS 25 France Unknown Sell This Version
LM 34 Line Monty - Combien Tu As  Changé album art Line Monty Combien Tu As Changé(LP) Line Monty LM 34 France Unknown Sell This Version
82.550 Line Monty - Mais Qu'est Ce Que Tu Me Veux ! album art Line Monty Mais Qu'est Ce Que Tu Me Veux !(LP) Not On Label 82.550 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 EG 226 M Line Monty - En Avant les Romantiques album art Line Monty En Avant les Romantiques(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 226 M France 1957 Sell This Version
Line Monty - Nar Ehouakoum Lahab / Khdratini album art Line Monty Nar Ehouakoum Lahab / Khdratini Dounia France 1971 Sell This Version
LM 504 Line Monty - Berkana Menekon / Ana Loulia album art Line Monty Berkana Menekon / Ana Loulia(7", Single) Dounia LM 504 France 1971 Sell This Version
Line Monty - Ya Oueld Ettir / Dkhil Enhassbek album art Line Monty Ya Oueld Ettir / Dkhil Enhassbek (Single) Disques L-M France Unknown Sell This Version
Line Monty - Ana Ene Hobek / Ma Guitare Et Mon Pays album art Line Monty Ana Ene Hobek / Ma Guitare Et Mon Pays (Single) Disques L-M France Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 1270 Line Monty - Tu T'fous De Moi / En Avant Les Romantiques album art Line Monty Tu T'fous De Moi / En Avant Les Romantiques(7", Single) Pathé 45 G 1270 France Unknown Sell This Version
1094 Line Monty - Ya Oummi Ya Oummi album art Line Monty Ya Oummi Ya Oummi(7") Dounia 1094 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 EP 90.177 B Line Monty - Ca Va Pas Durer album art Line Monty Ca Va Pas Durer(7", EP) Pacific (5) 45 EP 90.177 B France Unknown Sell This Version
1093 Line Monty - Alger Alger / Ektebli Chouaïa album art Leïla Fateh / Line Monty Leïla Fateh / Line Monty - Alger Alger / Ektebli Chouaïa(7") Dounia 1093 France Unknown Sell This Version
LM 504 Line Monty - Berkana Menekom / Ana Loulia album art Line Monty Berkana Menekom / Ana Loulia(7", Single) Disques L-M LM 504 France Unknown Sell This Version
CS 27 Line Monty - Chante En Francais album art Line Monty Chante En Francais(7") Disques O.S.I. CS 27 France Unknown Sell This Version
CS 26 Line Monty - Laissez-Moi Vivre album art Line Monty Laissez-Moi Vivre(7", EP) Disques O.S.I. CS 26 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

79.103.2 Line Monty - Trésors De La Chanson Judéo-Arabe album art Line Monty Trésors De La Chanson Judéo-Arabe(CD, Comp) Mélodie Distribution 79.103.2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit