Bootsy Collins

Real Name:
William Earl Collins
Profile:
If the release credit to "Bootsy Collins" , "B. Collins" , "Bootsy" "Ystoob" or "Bootsie" etc. please use Bootsy Collins with ANV.

If it's credited to "William Collins", "Collins" , "W. Collins" , "W. B. Collins" "William "Bootsy" Collins" (with/without nickname 'Bootsy') the PAN is William Earl Collins .

Born on October 26th 1951 inCincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Before he started his solo career with/without Bootsy's Rubber Band, Bootsy famously played in James Brown's band and The P-Funk Mob
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bootsy Collins Discography Tracks

Albums

Bootsy Collins - Ultra Wave album art Bootsy* Ultra Wave (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - The One Giveth, The Count Taketh Away album art William "Bootsy" Collins* The One Giveth, The Count Taketh Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - What's Bootsy Doin' ? album art Bootsy Collins What's Bootsy Doin' ? (Album) Columbia UK & France 1988 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Keepin' Dah Funk "Alive" 4-1995 album art Bootsy Collins & Bootsy's New Rubber Band Bootsy Collins & Bootsy's New Rubber Band - Keepin' Dah Funk "Alive" 4-1995 (Album) Rykodisc, Rykodisc US 1995 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Ahh...The Name Is Bootsy, Baby! album art Bootsy Collins Ahh...The Name Is Bootsy, Baby! (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Fresh Outta 'P' University album art Bootsy Collins Fresh Outta 'P' University (Album, Comp) Black Culture Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Play With Bootsy - A Tribute To The Funk album art Bootsy Collins Play With Bootsy - A Tribute To The Funk (Album) EastWest Poland 2002 Sell This Version
none Bootsy Collins - Funk Allstars album art Bootsy Collins Funk Allstars(CDr, Album, Promo) Eastwest none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Christmas Is 4 Ever album art Bootsy Collins Christmas Is 4 Ever (Album) Shout! Factory UK 2006 Sell This Version
COCB-53715 Bootsy Collins - Funk For Your Ass (A Tribute To The Godfather Of Soul) album art Fred Wesley featuring Jab'o Starks* & Clyde Stubblefield with Bootsy Collins Fred Wesley featuring Jab'o Starks* & Clyde Stubblefield with Bootsy Collins - Funk For Your Ass (A Tribute To The Godfather Of Soul)(CD, Album) Fujipacific Music Entertainment, Columbia Music Entertainment COCB-53715 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Bootsy Collins - The Official Boot-Legged-Bootsy-CD album art Bootsy Collins The Official Boot-Legged-Bootsy-CD(CD, Album) Bootzilla Productions none US 2008 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Tha Funk Capital Of The World album art Bootsy Collins Tha Funk Capital Of The World (Album) Mascot Records (2) Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - World Wide Funk album art Bootsy Collins World Wide Funk (Album) Mascot Records (2), Mascot Records (2) UK, Europe & US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bootsy Collins - Stretchin' Out (In A Rubber Band) / Physical Love album art Bootsy Collins Stretchin' Out (In A Rubber Band) / Physical Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Is That My Song? album art Bootsy* Is That My Song? (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - F-Encounter album art Bootsy Collins F-Encounter (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Mug Push album art Bootsy* Mug Push Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
052Z-83279 Bootsy Collins - Work That Sucker To Death / Love Is On The One album art Xavier (2) Featuring George Clinton & Bootsy Collins Xavier (2) Featuring George Clinton & Bootsy Collins - Work That Sucker To Death / Love Is On The One(12", Maxi) Liberty 052Z-83279 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Party On Plastic album art Bootsy Collins Party On Plastic (Single, Maxi) CBS US 1988 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - 1st One 2 The Egg Wins album art Bootsy Collins 1st One 2 The Egg Wins Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
LBR 112 Bootsy Collins - Lettin Ya Know  album art Ground Zero ,Featuring Bootsy Collins Ground Zero ,Featuring Bootsy Collins - Lettin Ya Know (12", EP) Lethal Beat Records LBR 112 1990 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Future Of The Funk EP album art Ground Zero (11) Featuring Bootsy Collins Ground Zero (11) Featuring Bootsy Collins - Future Of The Funk EP (EP) Lethal Beat Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Lettin Ya Know album art Ground Zero (11) Featuring Bootsy Collins Ground Zero (11) Featuring Bootsy Collins - Lettin Ya Know Lethal Beat Records US 1990 Sell This Version
2127 Bootsy Collins - Et Alors album art Juan Rozoff Mixed By Bootsy Collins Featuring Maceo Parker & Fred Wesley Juan Rozoff Mixed By Bootsy Collins Featuring Maceo Parker & Fred Wesley - Et Alors(12", Promo) Barclay 2127 France 1991 Sell This Version
Bootsy Collins - Hollywood Squares album art Bootsy Collins Hollywood Squares Warner Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version