Peter Schat

Real Name:
Peter Ane Schat
Profile:
Dutch composer (born 5th June 1935 in Utrecht - died 3rd February 2003 in Amsterdam).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Schat

Peter Schat Discography Tracks

Albums

DAVS 6202 Peter Schat - Hieroglyphs, Réflexions / Improvisations And Symphonies album art Daniël Ruyneman / Peter Schat Daniël Ruyneman / Peter Schat - Hieroglyphs, Réflexions / Improvisations And Symphonies(10", Album) Donemus DAVS 6202 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
DAVS 6702 Peter Schat - Entelechy I / 22 Pages / Violin Concerto No. 2 album art Peter Schat, Joep Straesser, Sem Dresden Peter Schat, Joep Straesser, Sem Dresden - Entelechy I / 22 Pages / Violin Concerto No. 2(LP, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 6702 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
DAVS 6803 Peter Schat - Epitaphium / Concerto Da Camera / Flute Concerto album art Carel Brons / Peter Schat / Jurriaan Andriessen Carel Brons / Peter Schat / Jurriaan Andriessen - Epitaphium / Concerto Da Camera / Flute Concerto(LP, Mono, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 6803 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Peter Schat - Épervier De Ta Faiblesse / Alternances / Signalement album art Peter Schat / Makoto Shinohara / Milan Stibilj - The Percussions Of Strasbourg* Peter Schat / Makoto Shinohara / Milan Stibilj - The Percussions Of Strasbourg* - Épervier De Ta Faiblesse / Alternances / Signalement (Comp, Album) Philips US 1969 Sell This Version
113 612/614 Peter Schat - Reconstructie album art Louis Andriessen / Hugo Claus / Reinbert de Leeuw / Misha Mengelberg / Harry Mulisch / Peter Schat / Jan van Vlijmen Louis Andriessen / Hugo Claus / Reinbert de Leeuw / Misha Mengelberg / Harry Mulisch / Peter Schat / Jan van Vlijmen - Reconstructie(3xLP + Box) Steim 113 612/614 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
DAVS 7172/1 Peter Schat - Symphony No. 2 / Arc, For Organ And 4 Electronic Sound-Tracks / Clockwise And Anti-Clockwise, For 16 Wind Instruments album art Hans Kox / Ton Bruynèl / Peter Schat Hans Kox / Ton Bruynèl / Peter Schat - Symphony No. 2 / Arc, For Organ And 4 Electronic Sound-Tracks / Clockwise And Anti-Clockwise, For 16 Wind Instruments(LP) Donemus DAVS 7172/1 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
0120045, 0120 045 Peter Schat - IGNM - SIMC - ISCM / Musikprotokoll 1972 / Steirischer Herbst '72 / 9 10 17 10 album art Paul Gutama Soegijo / Jorge Antunes / Peter Schat / Junsang Bahk Paul Gutama Soegijo / Jorge Antunes / Peter Schat / Junsang Bahk - IGNM - SIMC - ISCM / Musikprotokoll 1972 / Steirischer Herbst '72 / 9 10 17 10(LP) ORF, ORF 0120045, 0120 045 Austria 1973 Sell This Version
Peter Schat - To You / Canto General album art Peter Schat To You / Canto General Composers' Voice Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
DAVS 7374/4 Peter Schat - Thema / Saxophone Concerto / Scaramuccia / 10-5-6-5(a), Continuations album art Peter Schat / Tristan Keuris / Theo Loevendie / David Porcelijn Peter Schat / Tristan Keuris / Theo Loevendie / David Porcelijn - Thema / Saxophone Concerto / Scaramuccia / 10-5-6-5(a), Continuations(LP) Donemus DAVS 7374/4 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
CVS 1977 Peter Schat - Houdini (A Circus Opera) album art Peter Schat & Adrian Mitchell (2) Peter Schat & Adrian Mitchell (2) - Houdini (A Circus Opera)(3xLP, Ltd + Box) Composers' Voice CVS 1977 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
CV 7901 Peter Schat - Symphony No. 1 / Septet album art Peter Schat Symphony No. 1 / Septet(LP) Composers' Voice CV 7901 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Babel 8531-6, 8531-6 Peter Schat - On Escalation / 3 Pianopieces / Dialogue / Summer album art Misha Mengelberg / Peter Schat / Jan Van Vlijmen / Otto Ketting Misha Mengelberg / Peter Schat / Jan Van Vlijmen / Otto Ketting - On Escalation / 3 Pianopieces / Dialogue / Summer(LP, Album) Attacca, Attacca Babel 8531-6, 8531-6 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
CVS 1986/1 Peter Schat - Symphony No. 2 album art Peter Schat / Haitink* / Concertgebouw Orchestra* Peter Schat / Haitink* / Concertgebouw Orchestra* - Symphony No. 2(LP) Composers' Voice Special, Composers' Voice CVS 1986/1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
CV 76 Peter Schat - Peter Schat / Het Gelders Orkest album art Peter Schat / Het Gelders Orkest* Peter Schat / Het Gelders Orkest* - Peter Schat / Het Gelders Orkest(CD, Album) Donemus CV 76 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
CV 83 Peter Schat - Skeletons album art Peter Schat Skeletons(CD, Album) Composers' Voice, Donemus CV 83 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
CV 73 Peter Schat - Monkey Subdues The White-bone Demon album art Peter Schat Monkey Subdues The White-bone Demon(CD, Album) Composers' Voice CV 73 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

CV 19 Peter Schat - Anathema / Canto General / Thema / To You album art Peter Schat Anathema / Canto General / Thema / To You(CD, Comp) Composers' Voice, Donemus CV 19 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
92133 Peter Schat - Complete Works album art Peter Schat Complete Works(12xCD + Box, Comp) NM Classics 92133 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version