MC D'Eddy

Real Name:
Edimar Pedro Santana
Profile:
Born on February 25, 1971 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ, MC D'Eddy is a brazilian singer. "Rap do Pirão" was his big hit.
Variations:

Artist

Albums

998652-1 MC D'Eddy - Quero Ver Você Dançar album art MC D'Eddy Quero Ver Você Dançar (Album) Spotlight Records 998652-1 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
FRB 20204/2 MC D'Eddy - Festa N'Aldeia album art Dieddy* Festa N'Aldeia(CD, Album) Futura Records (8) FRB 20204/2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M063010879-2 MC D'Eddy - Rap Do Romário / Jeito de Ser (Menina) Remix album art D'Eddy* Rap Do Romário / Jeito de Ser (Menina) Remix (Maxi) Spotlight Records, Warner Music Brasil M063010879-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
6WP0794 MC D'Eddy - Promo album art MC D'Eddy Promo(12", Promo) Spotlight Records, WEA 6WP0794 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
DA 01 MC D'Eddy - Garota album art D'Eddy* Garota(12") Not On Label DA 01 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version