Félicien Rops

Real Name:
Félicien Joseph Victor Rops
Profile:
Belgian painter, illustrator and graphic artist, born 7 July 1833 in Namur, Belgium and died 23 August 1898 in Essonnes (today Corbeil-Essonnes), Belgium.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2407974]

Artist

Félicien Rops Discography Tracks

Visual

TZ 7325 Félicien Rops - Music Romance Volume Two: Taboo And Exile album art John Zorn John Zorn - Music Romance Volume Two: Taboo And Exile(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7325 US 1999 Sell This Version
Alpha 075 Félicien Rops - Et Puis Après... album art Jacques Prévert - Joseph Kosma - Gersende Florens, Arnaud Marzorati, Marcus Price (4) Jacques Prévert - Joseph Kosma - Gersende Florens, Arnaud Marzorati, Marcus Price (4) - Et Puis Après...(CD, Album) Alpha Productions Alpha 075 France 2005 Sell This Version
PROJEKT227 Félicien Rops - Dakini album art Lisa Hammer Lisa Hammer - Dakini(CD, Album) Projekt PROJEKT227 US 2009 Sell This Version
FART005 Félicien Rops - Virgin Blood album art Vestal Claret Vestal Claret - Virgin Blood(7", Ltd, Num) Sarlacc Productions FART005 Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
Félicien Rops - The Interpreter album art Wachenfeldt Wachenfeldt - The Interpreter (Album) Pledge Music Sweden 2018
8-750 Félicien Rops - Black Eden album art Endvra Endvra - Black Eden(CD, Album, Ltd, Unofficial) ArsNova 8-750 Russia Unknown Sell This Version