Василий Кан

Real Name:
Василий Александрович Кан
Profile:
Classical trumpeter, conductor in Kirov Orchestra and music teacher from Saint Petersburg
Born: December 13, 1960, Tashkent Region, Uzbekistan
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2408885]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

С 60—16519-20 Василий Кан - Каждый Вечер album art Ленинградский Концертный Оркестр Ленинградский Концертный Оркестр - Каждый Вечер (Album) Мелодия С 60—16519-20 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
С10 24919 009 Василий Кан - Монодия Для Скрипки Соло / Симфония № 8 / Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром album art Сергей Слонимский Сергей Слонимский - Монодия Для Скрипки Соло / Симфония № 8 / Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром(LP) Мелодия С10 24919 009 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
RL87947 Василий Кан - Piano Concerto No. 1 - Chamber Symphony, Op. 110a - 7 Preludes, Op. 34 album art Shostakovich*, Evgeny Kissin*, Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi Shostakovich*, Evgeny Kissin*, Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi - Piano Concerto No. 1 - Chamber Symphony, Op. 110a - 7 Preludes, Op. 34 RCA Victor RL87947 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
77 929 8 Василий Кан - Klavierkonzerte album art Evgeny Kissin* / Mozart*, Haydn*, Schostakowitsch* / Moscow Virtuosi, Vladimir Spivakov Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester Nr. 1 Op. 35 (as Vassili Kan) Evgeny Kissin* / Mozart*, Haydn*, Schostakowitsch* / Moscow Virtuosi, Vladimir Spivakov - Klavierkonzerte(CD, Comp, Club) RCA Victor Red Seal 77 929 8 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
434 097-2 Василий Кан - War And Peace album art Prokofiev* - Kirov Opera And Orchestra, St Petersburg*, Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg*, Valery Gergiev Prokofiev* - Kirov Opera And Orchestra, St Petersburg*, Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg*, Valery Gergiev - War And Peace (Album) Philips, Philips Digital Classics 434 097-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
KCD 73 202 Василий Кан - Ave Maria album art Olga Kondina*, Daniel Zaretsky* Ave Maria Olga Kondina*, Daniel Zaretsky* - Ave Maria(CD, Album) Not On Label KCD 73 202 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Ex 96444 Василий Кан - Подсолнух album art Павел Кашин Павел Кашин - Подсолнух (Album) Extraphone Ex 96444 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
В 092 Василий Кан - К синим рекам album art Тамбурин Тамбурин - К синим рекам (Album) Отделение ВЫХОД В 092 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
MDC 7854 Василий Кан - Symphonies 2, 3, 4 & 5 album art Galina Ustvolskaya Galina Ustvolskaya - Symphonies 2, 3, 4 & 5(CD, Album) Megadisc Classics MDC 7854 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
none Василий Кан - Диалоги album art Ольга Кондина, Даниэль Зарецкий / Борис Гребенщиков и группа Аквариум Ave Maria Ольга Кондина, Даниэль Зарецкий / Борис Гребенщиков и группа Аквариум - Диалоги(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Russia 2003 Sell This Version
88883798602 Василий Кан - The Complete Concerto Recordings album art Evgeny Kissin* / Mozart*Haydn*Shostakovich*Schumann*Beethoven*Rachmaninoff* Concerto For Piano, Trumpet And String Orchestra In C Minor, Op 35 (as Vassili Kan) Evgeny Kissin* / Mozart*Haydn*Shostakovich*Schumann*Beethoven*Rachmaninoff* - The Complete Concerto Recordings(4xCD + Box, Comp) RCA Red Seal, Sony Classical, Sony Music 88883798602 2014 Sell This Version