Thom Pace

Thom Pace

Real Name:
Thomas Michael Pace
American singer-songwriter, born 13 January 1949 in Boise, Idaho, USA.

Thom Pace Discography


Thom Pace Maybe (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
P-1001 Thom Pace Pace Yourself!(LP) Sound Advice Records P-1001 US 1988 Sell This Version
CR 20006-2 Thom Pace Not In Compliance(CD, Album) Country Roads CR 20006-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
- Thom Pace Slices Of The Past And Future - A Collection Of Songs And Demos Through The Years Vol. 1(2xCDr, 1 b) Not On Label - US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Thom Pace Maybe (Single) RSO Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
Thom Pace Belong To Someone / She Cheers Me Up (Single) Capitol Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
1 C 006-86 272 Thom Pace Don't Look Now / Easy With You(7") Capitol Records 1 C 006-86 272 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
none Thom Pace Maybe / Medley From "Grizzly Adams"(CDr, Single) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review



April 14, 2014
I wish they would release his "Maybe" LP from 1979 on CD. The album is fantastic. I love the UFO-themed track "Waiting For Their Time" it is so captivating.

Videos (9) Edit