Daniel Boone

Daniel Boone

Real Name:
Peter Charles Green
Profile:
English pop singer and songwriter, born 31 July 1942 in Birmingham, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Daniel Boone Discography

Albums

2870 308 Daniel Boone Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast(LP) Contour 2870 308 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Penny Farthing New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Export Only (Album) Penny Farthing Germany 1973 Sell This Version
CA 133 Daniel Boone With Love From Daniel Boone(LP) Capri CA 133 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
22.755 Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover(LP) Penny Farthing 22.755 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Penny Farthing UK 1974 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Run Tell The People Penny Farthing UK 1975 Sell This Version
BOONE 1 Daniel Boone I'm Only Looking(LP) PVK Records BOONE 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
STEC 140 Daniel Boone Daniel Boone(LP, Album) Penny Farthing STEC 140 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Daniel Boone Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone) (Single) Penny Farthing Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Daddy don't you walk so fast (Single) Penny Farthing UK 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Single) Penny Farthing Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Annabelle / Sleepy Head Penny Farthing US 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Annabelle / Who Turned The Light Out On My Life (Single) Penny Farthing Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
AS 158 Rory Gallagher / Daniel Boone Rory Gallagher / Daniel Boone - Messin' With The Kid / Beautiful Sunday(7", Promo) Polydor AS 158 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
BL 11206 Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday / Mamma(7", Single) Penny Farthing, Bellaphon BL 11206 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
PFKZ 72 Daniel Boone Love Again, Live Again(7", Single) Penny Farthing PFKZ 72 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover / Crying (Single) Mercury US 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover / Sunday Morning Coming (Single) Penny Farthing, Bellaphon Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Skydiver (Single) Bellaphon, Penny Farthing UK 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Rock And Roll Bum / Sunday Morning Coming (Single) Penny Farthing, Pink Elephant Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover (Single) Penny Farthing Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone Skydiver (Single) Penny Farthing New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
BL 11244 Daniel Boone Sunshine Lady(7", Single) Penny Farthing, Bellaphon BL 11244 Germany 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit