Daniel Boone

Real Name:
Peter Charles Green
Profile:
English pop singer and songwriter, born 31 July 1942 in Birmingham, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

2870 308, 2870-308 Daniel Boone - Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast album art Daniel Boone Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast(LP) Contour, Contour 2870 308, 2870-308 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SPFL 934427 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Penny Farthing SPFL 934427 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
PAGS 526 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Mercury, Mercury PAGS 526 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
PFL 34674 Daniel Boone - Daniel Boone album art Daniel Boone Daniel Boone (Album) Penny Farthing PFL 34674 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
LDM.30.259 Daniel Boone - Export Only album art Daniel Boone Export Only (Album) Penny Farthing LDM.30.259 France 1973 Sell This Version
CA 133 Daniel Boone - With Love From Daniel Boone album art Daniel Boone With Love From Daniel Boone(LP) Capri CA 133 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
22.755 Daniel Boone - Sunshine Lover album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover(LP) Penny Farthing 22.755 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
RAMP 9 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Penny Farthing RAMP 9 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
PELS 547 Daniel Boone - Run Tell The People album art Daniel Boone Run Tell The People (Album) Penny Farthing PELS 547 UK 1975 Sell This Version
PA 578 Daniel Boone - All My Own Work album art Daniel Boone All My Own Work(LP, Album, Promo) Penny Farthing PA 578 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
BOONE 1 Daniel Boone - I'm Only Looking album art Daniel Boone I'm Only Looking(LP) PVK Records BOONE 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
DSP-5103 Daniel Boone - Sunshine Hill album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Hill(LP, Album) Discomate Studio DSP-5103 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BF 18058 Daniel Boone - Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone) album art Daniel Boone Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone) (Single) Penny Farthing BF 18058 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6067022.1 W Daniel Boone - Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast album art Daniel Boone Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast (Single) Penny Farthing 6067022.1 W Germany 1971 Sell This Version
06.006 Daniel Boone - Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone) album art Daniel Boone Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone)(7", Single) Penny Farthing 06.006 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
TKR 043 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone, America (2), Don McLean, Gilbert O'Sullivan Daniel Boone, America (2), Don McLean, Gilbert O'Sullivan - Beautiful Sunday(7", EP) Royalsound TKR 043 Thailand 1972 Sell This Version
EX 46585 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday = Domingo Maravilloso album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday = Domingo Maravilloso (EP) Musart, Penny Farthing EX 46585 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
73339 Daniel Boone - Annabelle / Sleepy Head album art Daniel Boone Annabelle / Sleepy Head Penny Farthing 73339 US 1972 Sell This Version
6067 031 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Single) Penny Farthing 6067 031 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
PFK-4809 Daniel Boone - Annabelle / Who Turned The Light Out On My Life album art Daniel Boone Annabelle / Who Turned The Light Out On My Life (Single) Penny Farthing PFK-4809 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
AS 158 Daniel Boone - Messin' With The Kid / Beautiful Sunday album art Rory Gallagher / Daniel Boone Rory Gallagher / Daniel Boone - Messin' With The Kid / Beautiful Sunday(7", Promo) Polydor AS 158 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
PGS113 Daniel Boone - Sunshine Lover / Who Turned the Light Out On My Life album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover / Who Turned the Light Out On My Life(7", Single) Penny Farthing PGS113 South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
EXI 40012, EXI-40012 Daniel Boone - Anabel album art Daniel Boone Anabel(7", EP) Musart, Musart EXI 40012, EXI-40012 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
PFKZ 72 Daniel Boone - Love Again, Live Again album art Daniel Boone Love Again, Live Again(7", Single) Penny Farthing PFKZ 72 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
PFK-5007 Daniel Boone - Sunshine Lover album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover (Single) Penny Farthing PFK-5007 Australia 1973 Sell This Version