A$AP Rocky

Real Name:
Rakim Mayers
Profile:
Rakim Mayers (born October 3, 1988), better known by his stage name ASAP Rocky (stylized as A$AP Rocky), is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, and actor. He is a member of the hip hop group ASAP Mob, from which he adopted his moniker.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | ASAP Rocky | Viewing A$AP Rocky

Albums

none ASAP Rocky - Sex, Drugs & Video Games album art David Banner Yao Ming (Remix) (as A$AP Rocky) David Banner - Sex, Drugs & Video Games(20xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (David Banner Self-released) none US 2012
none ASAP Rocky - Fauxed N' Throwed Vol. 1  album art Various Fashion Killa (Fauxed 'N Throwed) (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Fauxed N' Throwed Vol. 1 (14xFile, FLAC, Unofficial) Potholes Music none US 2013
ASAP Rocky - The Music Of Grand Theft Auto V (Original Music, Score And Soundtrack) album art Various r-Cali (as A$AP Rocky) Various - The Music Of Grand Theft Auto V (Original Music, Score And Soundtrack) Mass Appeal, Rockstar Games 2014 Sell This Version
ASAP Rocky - Divergent (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various In Distress (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Divergent (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Interscope Records Australasia 2014 Sell This Version
UPTOWN88875053102 ASAP Rocky - Uptown Collection album art Mark Ronson Multiply (as A$Ap Rocky) Mark Ronson - Uptown Collection(2xLP, Ltd, Unofficial, Cle) Not On Label (Mark Ronson) UPTOWN88875053102 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
ASAP Rocky - Bright (The Album) album art Various FTW (F**k The World) (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Bright (The Album) (Album) Atlantic, Netflix Australia 2017 Sell This Version
ASAP Rocky - Red Pill Blues album art Maroon 5 Whiskey (as A$AP Rocky) Maroon 5 - Red Pill Blues (Album) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none ASAP Rocky - Creed II: The Album album art Mike Will Made-It* Runnin' (as A$AP Rocky) Mike Will Made-It* - Creed II: The Album(File, FLAC, Album) Eardrummers Entertainment, Interscope Records none 2018
none ASAP Rocky - God Is Real album art Kanye West Euro2 / Motivated / Switch Hands (as A$AP Rocky) Kanye West - God Is Real(CDr, Mixtape, Unofficial) The Mix Unit, Mixtapes.com none US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RSVP 02 88 00 56 30 ASAP Rocky - What Are We Going To Do With All This Future? album art Various A$AP Rocky reads “A love letter from Frederick Wentworth to Anne Elliot” from Persuasion by Jane Austen (as A$AP Rocky) Various - What Are We Going To Do With All This Future?(12", Ltd, Promo) Gucci RSVP 02 88 00 56 30 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

SICP 3491 ASAP Rocky - Flexin' -Live.Love.HipHop- album art Various Purple Swag (as A$AP Rocky) and 1 more… Various - Flexin' -Live.Love.HipHop-(CD, Comp) Sony Records Int'l SICP 3491 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
5339476 ASAP Rocky - Triple J House Party album art Various Goldie (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Triple J House Party(2xCD, Comp) ABC Music 5339476 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
TSUGi48 ASAP Rocky - Tsugi Bonus Digital : Tsugi 48 album art Various Peso (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Tsugi Bonus Digital : Tsugi 48(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Tsugi TSUGi48 France 2012
ASAP Rocky - UÅ Screwed Vol. 1 Slomo Danked album art King K-Mane* & Kaptain Kaplan* Kissin Pink (as A$AP ROCKY) King K-Mane* & Kaptain Kaplan* - UÅ Screwed Vol. 1 Slomo Danked (Comp) Random Bastards Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
ASAP Rocky - BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge 2013 album art Various Wild For The Night (as A$AP Rocky) Various - BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge 2013 (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none ASAP Rocky - The Hangover Part III - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various F**kin Problems (as A$AP Rocky) Various - The Hangover Part III - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(File, AAC, Comp) WaterTower Music none US 2013
DMC 363, DMC363 ASAP Rocky - Commercial Collection 363 album art Various F**kin Problems (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Commercial Collection 363(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) DMC, DMC DMC 363, DMC363 UK 2013 Sell This Version
DMC 362, DMC362 ASAP Rocky - Commercial Collection 362 album art Various Wild For The Night (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Commercial Collection 362(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) DMC, DMC DMC 362, DMC362 UK 2013 Sell This Version
88765489302 ASAP Rocky - De Afrekening 54 album art Various F**kin' Problems (as A$AP Rocky) Various - De Afrekening 54(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88765489302 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
LMFLF169CD ASAP Rocky - De Maxx Long Player 26 - Drum 'n' Bass Edition album art Various F**kin' Problems (as A$AP Rocky) Various - De Maxx Long Player 26 - Drum 'n' Bass Edition(2xCD, Comp) La Musique Fait La Force LMFLF169CD Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
060075342237 (3) ASAP Rocky - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 28 album art Various Fashion Killa (Dirty Version) (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 28(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 060075342237 (3) Germany 2013 Sell This Version
MOSCD319, 5051275061420 ASAP Rocky - Anthems Hip-Hop III album art Various Goldie (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Anthems Hip-Hop III(3xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound, Sony Music MOSCD319, 5051275061420 UK 2013 Sell This Version
3799659 ASAP Rocky - BBC Radio 1's The Nixtape album art Various Goldie (as A$AP Rocky) Various - BBC Radio 1's The Nixtape(2xCD, Comp) Island Records 3799659 UK 2014 Sell This Version
B0020190-02 Various In Distress (as A$AP Rocky) Various - Divergent (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Comp, Dlx) Interscope Records B0020190-02 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none ASAP Rocky - BBC Radio 1's The Nixtape album art Various Goldie (as A$AP Rocky) Various - BBC Radio 1's The Nixtape(2xCDr, Comp) Island Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version