Maria Verano

Maria Verano

Real Name:
Marja Konijn
Profile:
Dutch singer born on December 4, 1958 in 't Zand. She sang as a child in the church choir. From her 16th birthday on, she was a vocalist in many bands. Producer Jacques Zwart discovered her and made her first record, called "Get Up". It became a big hit. But she never repeated this succes. Nowadays she is the voice of many commercials. She died from cancer in november 2015.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria Verano

Maria Verano Discography

Singles & EPs

Maria Verano Get Up (Single) EMI UK 1980 Sell This Version
Maria Verano Having Fun (Maxi, Single) EMI Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Maria Verano I'll Tell You (Single) EMI Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Maria Verano Whoop De Do (Single) EMI Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Maria Verano Cool It (Single) EMI Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
1A 006-1270977 Maria Verano Waar Ben Je Bang Voor(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-1270977 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
1A 006-12 7278 7 Maria Verano Jij Bent Vrij(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-12 7278 7 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Maria Verano Be Your Lady (Single) High Fashion Music, Dureco Benelux Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
888 251-7 De Havenzangers & Maria Verano De Havenzangers & Maria Verano - Sleighride(7", Single) Philips 888 251-7 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
887 836-7 Maria Verano No Longer Free(7") Polydor 887 836-7 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Verano* You Can Break My Heart (Maxi) Friends Records Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
331 010 Maria Verano Cantinereo De Cuba(CD, Single, Car) Tyrolis 331 010 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
333083 Maria Verano Viviendo Nuestro Amor(CD, Single, Car) Tyrolis 333083 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit