Johnny Hartman

Real Name:
John Maurice Hartman
Profile:
American baritone jazz singer, born 3 July 1923 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 15 September 1983 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Johnny Hartman - Just You, Just Me... album art Johnny Hartman Just You, Just Me... (Album) Regent US 1956 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Songs From The Heart album art Johnny Hartman Songs From The Heart (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - All Of Me-The Debonair Mr. Hartman album art Johnny Hartman All Of Me-The Debonair Mr. Hartman (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - And I Thought About You album art Johnny Hartman And I Thought About You (Album) Roost, Royal Roost US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - George Gershwin's Porgy And Bess album art George Gershwin, Mel Tormé, Frances Faye With Betty Roche*, George Kirby, Johnny Hartman, Sallie Blair, Frank Rosolino, Loulie Jean Norman, Duke Ellington And His Famous Orchestra*, Russ Garcia* Conducting The Studio Orchestra, The Australian Jazz Quintet, The Pat Moran Group*, The Stan Levey Group And Maynard Ferguson, Cat Anderson, Howard McGhee, Herbie Mann, Paul Gonsalves, Ralph Sharon, Johnny Hodges George Gershwin, Mel Tormé, Frances Faye With Betty Roche*, George Kirby, Johnny Hartman, Sallie Blair, Frank Rosolino, Loulie Jean Norman, Duke Ellington And His Famous Orchestra*, Russ Garcia* Conducting The Studio Orchestra, The Australian Jazz Quintet, The Pat Moran Group*, The Stan Levey Group And Maynard Ferguson, Cat Anderson, Howard McGhee, Herbie Mann, Paul Gonsalves, Ralph Sharon, Johnny Hodges - George Gershwin's Porgy And Bess (Album) Ember Records International Ltd UK 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman album art John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman - John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman (Album) Impulse! Canada 1963 Sell This Version
A 8027-40 Johnny Hartman - John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman album art John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman - John Coltrane And Johnny Hartman(8-Trk, Album) Impulse! A 8027-40 US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - The Voice That Is! album art Johnny Hartman The Voice That Is! (Album) Impulse! US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - I Just Dropped By To Say Hello album art Johnny Hartman I Just Dropped By To Say Hello (Album) Impulse! US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Unforgettable Songs album art Johnny Hartman Unforgettable Songs (Album) His Master's Voice US 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - I Love Everybody album art Johnny Hartman I Love Everybody (Album) ABC Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Today album art Johnny Hartman Today (Album) Perception Records (5) US 1972 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - I've Been There album art Johnny Hartman I've Been There (Album) Perception Records (5) US 1973 Sell This Version
ECP-88108 Johnny Hartman - Hartman Sings Trane's Favorites album art Johnny Hartman Hartman Sings Trane's Favorites(LP, Album) Capitol Records ECP-88108 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
ECP-88107 Johnny Hartman - Hartman Meets Hino album art Hartman* Meets Hino* Hartman* Meets Hino* - Hartman Meets Hino(LP, Album) Capitol Records ECP-88107 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Johnny Hartman, Johnny Hartman album art Johnny Hartman Johnny Hartman, Johnny Hartman (Album) Musicor Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Live At Sometime album art Johnny Hartman Live At Sometime (Album) Trio Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Once In Every Life album art Johnny Hartman Once In Every Life (Album) Bee Hive Records US 1981 Sell This Version
SJL 1134 Johnny Hartman - First, Lasting & Always album art Johnny Hartman First, Lasting & Always(LP, Album) Savoy Jazz SJL 1134 US 1984 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Ain't Misbehavin' album art Clark Terry, Johnny Hartman, Oscar Peterson, Victor Sproles, Billy Hart, Chris Woods Clark Terry, Johnny Hartman, Oscar Peterson, Victor Sproles, Billy Hart, Chris Woods - Ain't Misbehavin' (Album) Musical Heritage Society US 1985 Sell This Version
AP-181 Johnny Hartman - This One's For Tedi album art Johnny Hartman This One's For Tedi(LP) Audiophile (2) AP-181 US 1985 Sell This Version
Johnny Hartman - Priceless Jazz Collection album art Johnny Hartman Priceless Jazz Collection (Album, Comp) GRP Canada 1997 Sell This Version
ACD-165 Johnny Hartman - Thank You For Everything album art Johnny Hartman Thank You For Everything(CD, Album, RM) Audiophile (2) ACD-165 US 1998 Sell This Version
JFCD 22829 Johnny Hartman - Complete Regent Recordings album art Johnny Hartman Complete Regent Recordings(CD, Album) Disconforme SL JFCD 22829 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
69276 Johnny Hartman - Boston Concert 1976 album art Johnny Hartman Boston Concert 1976(CD) Gambit Records 69276 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit