Prince Lasha

Real Name:
William B. Lawsha
Profile:
American Jazz flutist, born 10 September 1929 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA, died 12 December 2008 in Oakland, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

L-71863 It Is Revealed — Prince Lasha Prince Lasha / Sonny Simmons / Clifford Jordan / Don Cherry Prince Lasha / Sonny Simmons / Clifford Jordan / Don Cherry - It Is Revealed(LP, Album, Ltd) Zounds (2) L-71863 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AFLP 2111 Jazz Tempo, Latin Accents! — Prince Lasha Sonny Simmons, Clifford Jordan, Prince Lasha, The Bossa Tres* Sonny Simmons, Clifford Jordan, Prince Lasha, The Bossa Tres* - Jazz Tempo, Latin Accents! (Album) Audio Fidelity AFLP 2111 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S7617 Firebirds — Prince Lasha Prince Lasha & Sonny Simmons Prince Lasha & Sonny Simmons - Firebirds (Album) Contemporary Records S7617 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
99001 Firebirds Live At Berkeley Jazz Festival Vol II — Prince Lasha Prince Lawsha* Firebirds Live At Berkeley Jazz Festival Vol II (Album) Birdseye 99001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
99001 Firebirds Live At Berkeley Jazz Festival Vol I — Prince Lasha Prince Lawsha* Firebirds Live At Berkeley Jazz Festival Vol I (Album) Birdseye 99001 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
99001 Firebirds Live At Monterey Jazz Festival Vol III — Prince Lasha Prince Lawsha* Firebirds Live At Monterey Jazz Festival Vol III(LP, Album) Birdseye 99001 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IC3044 Inside Story — Prince Lasha Prince Lasha Inside Story (Album) Enja Records, Inner City Records IC3044 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
daagnim 09 Firebirds — Prince Lasha Prince Lasha Featuring Webster Armstrong Prince Lasha Featuring Webster Armstrong - Firebirds (Album) Daagnim Records daagnim 09 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CIMP 330 The Mystery Of Prince Lasha — Prince Lasha Prince Lasha & The Odean Pope Trio* Prince Lasha & The Odean Pope Trio* - The Mystery Of Prince Lasha(CD, Album) CIMP CIMP 330 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

FSR-CD 304 Music Matador — Prince Lasha Dolphy* / Jordan* / Lasha* / Simmons* Dolphy* / Jordan* / Lasha* / Simmons* - Music Matador(CD, Comp) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 304 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

USR001 6x6 — Prince Lasha Prince Lasha, Eddie Gale, Marcus Shelby, David Boyce, Howard Wiley, Darrell Green Prince Lasha, Eddie Gale, Marcus Shelby, David Boyce, Howard Wiley, Darrell Green - 6x6(CD) Unsound Recording USR001 Unknown Sell This Version