Ad

Roy Richards

Real Name:Leroy Richards
Profile:

Small in stature and blind since birth in 1941, Roy Richards emerged in the late 1950's as a reggae vocalist and harmonica player in his native Jamaica. He recorded several top pieces with Paulette March as Roy & Paulette. He also teamed up with Enid Cumberland of Keith & Enid and later with Byron Lee And The Dragonaires. Richards died at his home in Saint Ann, Jamaica on May 25, 2007.

In Groups:Roy & Enid, Roy & Paulette, The Ramblers (6)
Variations:
Viewing All | Roy Richards

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0