Georges Seurat

Real Name:
Georges-Pierre Seurat
Profile:
French Post-Impressionist painter and draftsman, born 2 December 1859 in Paris, France and died 29 March 1891 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2411562]

Artist

Visual

Georges Seurat - Preludes, Book I album art Debussy*, Guiomar Novaes Debussy*, Guiomar Novaes - Preludes, Book I (Album) VOX (6) US 1957 Sell This Version
35678 Georges Seurat - Jeux, Gigues, Rondes de Printemps, 3 Chansons de Charles D'Orleans album art Debussy* / Orchestre National De La Radiodiffusion Television Française*, Désiré-Émile Inghelbrecht Debussy* / Orchestre National De La Radiodiffusion Television Française*, Désiré-Émile Inghelbrecht - Jeux, Gigues, Rondes de Printemps, 3 Chansons de Charles D'Orleans(LP, Album) Angel Records 35678 France 1959 Sell This Version
Georges Seurat - La Mer And Nocturnes album art Debussy*, Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra Debussy*, Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra - La Mer And Nocturnes (Album) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
7908 Georges Seurat - 20/20 Hindsight (A Tribute To Nazz) album art The Great Imposters The Great Imposters - 20/20 Hindsight (A Tribute To Nazz)(LP, Album) Pied Piper Records (3) 7908 US 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5480 Debussy* , Livia Rev Debussy* , Livia Rev - Piano Music Volume V(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 5480 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CRDCD 4085 Ravel*, Paul Crossley (2) Ravel*, Paul Crossley (2) - The Complete Solo Piano Works: Volume III(Cass, Album) CRD Records CRDCD 4085 UK 1983 Sell This Version
14.082-2 Georges Seurat - Oeuvres Pour Orchestre, Piano 4 Mains album art Erik Satie - Orchestre National De France, Denise Monteil, Manuel Rosenthal | Georges Auric Et Jacques Février Erik Satie - Orchestre National De France, Denise Monteil, Manuel Rosenthal | Georges Auric Et Jacques Février - Oeuvres Pour Orchestre, Piano 4 Mains(CD, Album) Disques Adès 14.082-2 France 1985 Sell This Version
7599-24402-2 Georges Seurat - 9 Ways To Sunday album art 9 Ways To Sunday 9 Ways To Sunday - 9 Ways To Sunday(CD, Album) Giant Records, Reprise Records 7599-24402-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Georges Seurat - Trumpet Concertos album art Manfredini*, Vivaldi*, Torelli*, Corelli*, Albinoni*, Hertel*, Hummel* - Helmut Hunger, André Bernard, Heinz Holliger, I Solisti Veneti, English Chamber Orchestra, Claudio Scimone, George Malcolm Manfredini*, Vivaldi*, Torelli*, Corelli*, Albinoni*, Hertel*, Hummel* - Helmut Hunger, André Bernard, Heinz Holliger, I Solisti Veneti, English Chamber Orchestra, Claudio Scimone, George Malcolm - Trumpet Concertos (Comp, Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical UK 1991 Sell This Version
Georges Seurat - Clair De Lune • Deux Arabesques • Images I & II • Children's Corner album art Debussy* - Philippe Entremont Debussy* - Philippe Entremont - Clair De Lune • Deux Arabesques • Images I & II • Children's Corner (Comp, Album) Sony Classical Europe 1992 Sell This Version
425 083-2 Georges Seurat - Ouvertures Françaises (Famous French Overtures) album art Offenbach*Hérold*Auber*Lalo*Thomas*, L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet Offenbach*Hérold*Auber*Lalo*Thomas*, L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet - Ouvertures Françaises (Famous French Overtures)(CD, Comp, RM) Decca 425 083-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Georges Seurat - Piano Trios album art Ravel*, Chausson* - Trio Wanderer Ravel*, Chausson* - Trio Wanderer - Piano Trios (Album) Harmonia Mundi France 2007 Sell This Version
CDA67920 Georges Seurat - Images - Préludes II album art Debussy*, Marc-André Hamelin Debussy*, Marc-André Hamelin - Images - Préludes II(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67920 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
FSM 53 031 Georges Seurat - Offenbach - Overtüren album art Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Erich Kunzel Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Erich Kunzel - Offenbach - Overtüren(LP, Album) FSM Vox FSM 53 031 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
RRC 1328 Georges Seurat - French Orchestral Music album art Chausson* / Fauré* / Honegger* Chausson* / Fauré* / Honegger* - French Orchestral Music(CD, Comp) Regis Records RRC 1328 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Georges Seurat - Un Américain A Paris / Rhapsody In Blue / Ouverture Cubaine / Etc. album art Gershwin* - Jeffrey Siegel, Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Slatkin Gershwin* - Jeffrey Siegel, Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Slatkin - Un Américain A Paris / Rhapsody In Blue / Ouverture Cubaine / Etc.(LP) Hachette none France Unknown Sell This Version
30 RC 693, RC 693 Georges Seurat - Mélodies Chantées Par Camille Maurane album art Gabriel Fauré, Camille Maurane, Pierre Maillard-Verger Gabriel Fauré, Camille Maurane, Pierre Maillard-Verger - Mélodies Chantées Par Camille Maurane(LP) Musidisc, Musidisc 30 RC 693, RC 693 France Unknown Sell This Version