Max Slevogt

Real Name:
Franz Theodor Max Slevogt
Profile:
German painter and graphic artist, born 8 October 1868 in Landshut, Germany and died 20 September 1932 in Leinsweiler-Neukastel, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Slevogt

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

SLPM 138 050/52 Don Giovanni — Max Slevogt Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ferenc FricsayFischer-Dieskau*Kohn*Kreppel*Jurinac*Haefliger*Stader*Sardi*Seefried* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ferenc FricsayFischer-Dieskau*Kohn*Kreppel*Jurinac*Haefliger*Stader*Sardi*Seefried* - Don Giovanni (Album) Deutsche Grammophon SLPM 138 050/52 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPMS 43 040/42, 43 040, 43 041, 43 042 Faust  · Der Tragödie Zweiter Teil — Max Slevogt Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust · Der Tragödie Zweiter Teil(3xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv LPMS 43 040/42, 43 040, 43 041, 43 042 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OPL 170 Don Giovanni (Excerpts-Extraits-Auszüge) — Max Slevogt Mozart*, Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire Dir. Hans Rosbaud Mozart*, Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire Dir. Hans Rosbaud - Don Giovanni (Excerpts-Extraits-Auszüge)(LP, Album) VOX (6) OPL 170 France 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 20 584 Daphnis And Chloe / Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte / Alborada Del Gracioso / Rapsodie Espagnole — Max Slevogt Ravel* - Concertgebouw Orchester Amsterdam* Conductor Bernard Haitink Ravel* - Concertgebouw Orchester Amsterdam* Conductor Bernard Haitink - Daphnis And Chloe / Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte / Alborada Del Gracioso / Rapsodie Espagnole ETERNA 8 20 584 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 25 739 Berühmte Arien Aus MOZART-Opern Mit Hermann Prey — Max Slevogt Mozart* - Hermann Prey, Staatskapelle Dresden Dirigent Otmar Suitner Mozart* - Hermann Prey, Staatskapelle Dresden Dirigent Otmar Suitner - Berühmte Arien Aus MOZART-Opern Mit Hermann Prey (Album) ETERNA 8 25 739 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMD 1139, 6.41521 AN Don Giovanni (Arien Und Szenen) — Max Slevogt Mozart* - Lisa Della CasaFernando CorenaHilde GüdenAnton DermotaSuzanne DancoWalter BerryCesare SiepiChor Der Wiener Staatsoper*, Wiener Philharmoniker, Josef Krips Mozart* - Lisa Della CasaFernando CorenaHilde GüdenAnton DermotaSuzanne DancoWalter BerryCesare SiepiChor Der Wiener Staatsoper*, Wiener Philharmoniker, Josef Krips - Don Giovanni (Arien Und Szenen) (Album) Decca, Decca SMD 1139, 6.41521 AN Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLPXL 31257 Bolero / La Valse / Menuet Antique / Daphnis Et Chloé, Suite No. 2 — Max Slevogt Ravel*, New York Philharmonic*, Pierre Boulez Ravel*, New York Philharmonic*, Pierre Boulez - Bolero / La Valse / Menuet Antique / Daphnis Et Chloé, Suite No. 2 Hungaroton, CBS SLPXL 31257 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KS 20016 Franz-Joseph Haydn Symphonie Nr. 31 D-Dur (Mit Dem Hornsignal) Joseph Haydn, The London Symphony Orchestra Joseph Haydn, The London Symphony Orchestra - Franz-Joseph Haydn Symphonie Nr. 31 D-Dur (Mit Dem Hornsignal) "Auf Dem Anstand", Symphonie Nr. 19 D-Dur, Symphonie Nr. 45 Fis-Moll Abschiedssymphonie(LP, Comp, Hea) Fugato KS 20016 Germany Unknown Sell This Version