Edward Steichen

Real Name:
Edouard Jean Steichen
Profile:
American photographer and painter, born 27 March 1879 in Bivange, Luxembourg and died 25 March 1973 in West Redding, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2412410]

Artist

Visual

Edward Steichen - Rhapsody In Blue / American In Paris album art George Gershwin - Stanley Black, The London Festival Orchestra George Gershwin - Stanley Black, The London Festival Orchestra - Rhapsody In Blue / American In Paris Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Edward Steichen - Porgy & Bess album art George Gershwin, Robert Farnon, The London Festival Orchestra George Gershwin, Robert Farnon, The London Festival Orchestra - Porgy & Bess (Album) London Records, London Records US 1967 Sell This Version
A-2659, 26 523-1 Edward Steichen - Thomas Mann Spricht album art Thomas Mann Thomas Mann - Thomas Mann Spricht(LP, Mono) S. Fischer Verlag, Intercord A-2659, 26 523-1 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
MHS 4865X George Gershwin / François-Joël Thiollier George Gershwin / François-Joël Thiollier - The Works For Solo Piano(LP, Album) Musical Heritage Society MHS 4865X US 1983 Sell This Version
BabyBaby002 Edward Steichen - Jesus Is Back In Town album art Send No Flowers (2) Send No Flowers (2) - Jesus Is Back In Town(7", EP) Baby Baby BabyBaby002 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Edward Steichen - Rosa Mystica album art Therese Schroeder-Sheker Therese Schroeder-Sheker - Rosa Mystica (Album) Celestial Harmonies Germany 1990 Sell This Version
453 493-2 Edward Steichen - We Got Rhythm: A Gershwin Songbook album art André Previn, David Finck André Previn, David Finck - We Got Rhythm: A Gershwin Songbook(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 453 493-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SK 60773-S1, SK 60773 Edward Steichen - Cinema Serenade 2 album art Itzhak Perlman, John Williams (4), The Boston Pops Orchestra Itzhak Perlman, John Williams (4), The Boston Pops Orchestra - Cinema Serenade 2(CD, Comp) Sony Classical, Sony Classical SK 60773-S1, SK 60773 US 1999 Sell This Version
Edward Steichen - Gutter Queen album art Cable (5) Cable (5) - Gutter Queen (Album) Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Edward Steichen - Wilderness Of Mirrors album art Lawrence English Lawrence English - Wilderness Of Mirrors (Album) Room40 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
LTP03, Ltp03 Edward Steichen - Viento Y Fango album art Falgar Falgar - Viento Y Fango(CDr, Album) Latinus Productions, Latinus Productions LTP03, Ltp03 North America (inc Mexico) 2015 Sell This Version