Wimme

Wimme

Real Name:
Wimme Saari
Profile:
Wimme (born 1959 in Kelottijärvi, Enontekiö, Finland) is a Sámi yoik singer.
Sites:
Variations:

Wimme Discography Tracks

Albums

Wimme Wimme (Album) Rockadillo Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Wimme Gierran (Album) Rockadillo Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Wimme Cugu (Album) Northside Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Wimme Bárru (Album) Rockadillo Records Finland 2003 Sell This Version
ZENCD 2079 Wimme Saari* Gapmu / Vaisto / Instinkt / Instinct(CD, Album) Rockadillo Records ZENCD 2079 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
Wimme Mun (Album) Rockadillo Records Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZENSICD 1039 Wimme Texas(CD, EP) Rockadillo Records ZENSICD 1039 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

09026 68752 2 RinneRadio and Wimme RinneRadio and Wimme - File Under: Finnish Ambient Techno Chant(CD, Comp) Catalyst 09026 68752 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version