Jan Toorop

Real Name:
Jean Theodoor Toorop
Profile:
Javanese Dutch painter, born 20 December 1858 in Poerworedjo, Java, Dutch East Indies and died 3 March 1928 in The Hague, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jan Toorop
[a2413337]

Artist

Visual

Jan Toorop - For Madmen Only album art UK Decay UK Decay - For Madmen Only (Album) Fresh Records (14) UK 1981 Sell This Version
PLASS 014 Jan Toorop - In The Image Of Torture album art Sins Of The Flesh Sins Of The Flesh - In The Image Of Torture(12") Plastic Head Records Limited PLASS 014 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CDS 7 54047 2, 7 54047 2/4 Jan Toorop - Symphony No.6 album art Mahler*City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Simon Rattle* Mahler*City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Simon Rattle* - Symphony No.6(2xCD, Album) EMI Digital, EMI Digital CDS 7 54047 2, 7 54047 2/4 USA & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Jan Toorop - Symphonie No.10 album art Mahler* : Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Simon Rattle* Mahler* : Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Simon Rattle* - Symphonie No.10 (Album) EMI Classics Europe 1992 Sell This Version
WVH 076 Jan Toorop - Hendrik Andriessen album art Hendrik Andriessen, Koorproject Rotterdam o.l.v. Maarten Michielsen, Albert De Klerk Hendrik Andriessen, Koorproject Rotterdam o.l.v. Maarten Michielsen, Albert De Klerk - Hendrik Andriessen(CD, Album) Erasmus Muziekproducties WVH 076 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Jan Toorop - III - So Long Suckers album art Reverend Bizarre Reverend Bizarre - III - So Long Suckers (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records Finland 2007 Sell This Version
MALS 209 Jan Toorop - Il Grande Labirinto album art La Maschera Di Cera La Maschera Di Cera - Il Grande Labirinto(CD, Album, RE) MALS MALS 209 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
VPS 001 Jan Toorop - Into The Woods album art Dismal Beeches Dismal Beeches - Into The Woods(CDr, EP + 4xFile, FLAC, EP) Valkoinen Pöllö Studios VPS 001 2014 Sell This Version
IP-183 Jan Toorop - Into The Woods album art Dismal Beeches Dismal Beeches - Into The Woods(Cass, Album, Ltd + 8xFile, FLAC, Album) Illuminated Paths IP-183 US 2015 Sell This Version
VPS 002 Jan Toorop - Dust Devils album art Dismal Beeches Dismal Beeches - Dust Devils(CDr, Album + 6xFile, FLAC, Album) Valkoinen Pöllö Studios VPS 002 2015 Sell This Version
none Jan Toorop - Creatures of the Small Hours album art Jonah K Jonah K - Creatures of the Small Hours(File, MP3, Single) Åbysmal Ẹntities Årchivẹ none USA & Canada 2017
0190295869175 Jan Toorop - The Complete Symphonies album art Mahler* / Simon Rattle*, Berliner Philharmoniker, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Mahler* / Simon Rattle*, Berliner Philharmoniker, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra - The Complete Symphonies(12xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Warner Classics 0190295869175 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
CE 31052 Jan Toorop - Belshazzar's Feast / Lark Ascending album art William Walton*, Vaughan Williams* William Walton*, Vaughan Williams* - Belshazzar's Feast / Lark Ascending(LP) Candide CE 31052 US Unknown Sell This Version