Pierre Clereau

Real Name:
Pierre Clerau
Profile:
Pierre Clereau (died before 11 January 1570) was a French composer, choirmaster, and possibly organist of the Renaissance, active in several towns in Lorraine, including Toul and Nancy.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2413772]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

ARN 38772 Pierre Clereau - Au Temps De François 1er Et D'Henri IV: Chanson Vertes, Gaillardes Et Coquines album art La Maurache Elle Est D'andouille Friande La Maurache - Au Temps De François 1er Et D'Henri IV: Chanson Vertes, Gaillardes Et Coquines(LP, Album) Arion ARN 38772 France 1984 Sell This Version
Pierre Clereau - Fricassée Parisienne album art Ensemble Clément Janequin / Dominique Visse / Michel Laplénie / Philippe Cantor / Antoine Sicot / Claude Debôves Comment Au Départir Ensemble Clément Janequin / Dominique Visse / Michel Laplénie / Philippe Cantor / Antoine Sicot / Claude Debôves - Fricassée Parisienne (Album) Harmonia Mundi France France 1985 Sell This Version
Pierre Clereau - Fricassée Parisienne, Chansons de la Renaissance Française album art Ensemble Clément Janequin Comment Au Départir Ensemble Clément Janequin - Fricassée Parisienne, Chansons de la Renaissance Française (Album) Harmonia Mundi France France 1985 Sell This Version
7243 5 45458 2 5 Pierre Clereau - Amour, Amours. Florilège Des Chansons Françaises De La Renaissance album art Ensemble Gilles Binchois, Dominique Vellard La Lune Est Coustumiere Ensemble Gilles Binchois, Dominique Vellard - Amour, Amours. Florilège Des Chansons Françaises De La Renaissance(CD, Comp) Virgin Veritas 7243 5 45458 2 5 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
7243 4 82076 2 3 Pierre Clereau - Chansons De La Renaissance album art Ensemble Gilles Binchois / Dominique Vellard La Lune Est Coustumiere (as Pierre Cléreau) Ensemble Gilles Binchois / Dominique Vellard - Chansons De La Renaissance(2xCD, Comp) Virgin Veritas 7243 4 82076 2 3 UK 2005 Sell This Version